Ready to Ship
Fast dispatch
In stock

10/100/1000Mbps 2 fiber port+ 8 RJ-45 port SFP switch Fiber Optic Media Converter 1000M 10 Ports Optical Converter

$17.00
1-99 Pieces
$16.00
100-999 Pieces
$15.00
1000-9999 Pieces
$14.00
>=10000 Pieces
Min. Order
1 Piece
Note: Please be cautious and check with your supplier if this product is for virus protection purposes and if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order.
Company Information

Shenzhen Think Tides Communication Technology Co., Ltd.

CN Manufacturer
Response Time
<24h
Response Rate:
94.3%
Transactions
US$ 170,000+
3 Years Paid Supplier Gold Supplier Onsite Check Trade Assurance
Learn More

Quick Details

Brand Name: THINKTIDE
Speed: 10/100/1000M
Place of Origin: Guangdong China
Product name: Fiber Converter
Color: Black
Dimension: 48x42x39cm
Fiber Type: Dual fiber Single fiber
Model Number: TI-SW28-20
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Certification: CE RoHS FCC ISO9001
Packaging Detail: One carton includes 40pcs media converter(fiber switch)
Selling Units: Single item
Single package size: 50X30X30 cm
Single gross weight: 24.0 KG
Package Preview: https://sc01.alicdn.com/kf/HTB1V.UiKXuWBuNjSszbq6AS7FXaE.jpg_640x640.jpg

_01

TI-SW28-20 8 port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 8 10/100M UTP ports and 21000M SFP sockets (The end users can use different SFP module according to his requirement, for example: 100Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-LX etc.). The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price because of adopting latest IC from USA and high quality of transceivers. It is applicable to use in small patterns of Optical Fiber Ethernet.

_03

 111.jpg Feature

  • 8*RJ45 ports and 2*SFP sockets, convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100M UTP ports and 1000M optical fiber ports; 
  • Switch Ethernet signals between port and port; 
  • Supports Auto MDI / MDI-X function; 
  • Supporting the transmission of extra-long VLAN packets; 
  • Flow control for full duplex and half duplex; 
  • All SFP brands are supported; hot-plug supported. 
  • Technical Index

    Parameter

    Specifications

    Access mode

    10/100/1000Mbps

    Standard

    IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet,IEEE802.3u,100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3x Flow control

    Wavelength

    850nm/1310nm/1550nm

    Transmission distance

    Fiber Opticdepends on SFP Module

    Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

    Port

    8*RJ45 ports: Connecting with STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs 2*SFP socket

    Conversion means

    Media conversion, store-and-forward

    Flow control

    Full duplex: flow control; half duplex: back pressure

    Error rate

    <10-9

    MTBF

    100,000 hours

    MAC address table

    1K

    Power supply

    DC5V 2A (external)

    Power consumption

    3.5W

    Operating temperature

    -10~55ºC

    Operating humidity

    5%~90% 

    Maintaining temperature

    -40~70ºC

    Maintaining humidity

    5% ~ 90% non-condensing

5.png

_05_06_07_08_09

Q1. What is your terms of packing?
A: Generally, we pack our goods in neutral white boxes and brown cartons. If you have legally registered patent, 
we can pack the goods in your branded boxes after getting your authorization letters.
Q2. What is your terms of payment?
A: T/T 30% as deposit, and 70% before delivery. We'll show you the photos of the products and packages 
before you pay the balance.
Q3. What is your terms of delivery?
A: EXW, FOB, CFR, CIF, DDU.
Q4. How about your delivery time?
A: Generally, it will take 5-7 working days after receiving your advance payment. The specific delivery time depends 
on the items and the quantity of your order.
Q5. Can you produce according to the samples?
A: Yes, we can produce by your samples or technical drawings. We can build the molds and fixtures._11