para-Dichlorobenzene cas 106-46-7

$1.00
GET LATEST PRICE ON APP
Company Information

Wuhan Golden Wing Industry & Trade Co., Ltd.

CN Trading Company
Response Time
---
Response Rate:
---
Transactions
US$ 40,000+
7 Years Paid Supplier Gold Supplier Onsite Check Trade Assurance
Learn More

Quick Details

Port: China Main Port
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 100 Ton/Tons per Month
CAS No.: 106-46-7
Other Names: 1,4-Dichlorobenzene
MF: C6H4Cl2
EINECS No.: 203-400-5
Place of Origin: China
Grade Standard: Industrial Grade
Purity: 99%
Appearance: White powder
Brand Name: GW
Model Number: GW1901
Molecular Weight: 147
Packaging Detail: 25kg/Drum
Product Description

 

1,4-Dichlorobenzene 106-46-7

 

Item

Specifications

Results

Appearance

White flake crystalline solid, without impurities

Conforms

Density

1.4581(20/4°C)

1.4581(20/4°C)

Melting point

53±1°C

53.5°C

Water

≤0.1%

0.04%

Assay

≥99.8%

99.83%

Conclusion

The results conforms with Q/321088GBG001-2012 standards

 

 

Applications: P-Dichlorobenzene is sometimes used as a deodorant for garbage and restrooms, as well as an insecticide for control of fruit borers and ants. May be applied to tobacco seed beds for blue mold control; For the control of peach tree borer; And mildew and mold on leather and fabrics. PARA-dichlorobenzene may have had minor use as an extreme-pressure lubricant. Applications include use as an intermediate in organic synthesis and as on animal repellant. Use in pig stalls as an odor control agent.

Packaging & Shipping

Packaging: 1kg/bag, 25kg/drum or according to customer's request

 

5.jpg_.webp

 

Shipping: We could ship out within 3-5 working days

 4 .jpg_.webp 

Our Services

1. Top quality materials with competitive price;

2. Large capacity of stable materials supplt;

3. Safty and fast shipment by express/air/sea;

4. Sample order acceptable;

5. Professional and great packing as customized;

6. Convenient payment terms by T/T, Paypal, Western Union, Alibaba and others;

7. Reply inquiries in time

Company Information

   Wuhan Golden Wing Industry & Trade Co., Ltd was founded in 2000, we are a professional supplier of Mainly four categories of products including Industrial & fine chemicals, APIs, Reagent & Lab Supplies, and Food & Food Additives. Our products are widely used in Food & Beverage industry, Chemical industry, and Pharmacy industry,etc. 
    We have established stable business relationship with more than thirty countries and regions all over of the world. The main countries and regions are: Singapore, South Korea, Burma, Indonesia, Malaysia, Bangladesh, Saudi Arabia, Israel, South Africa, Kenya, Latvia, U.K., Germany, Czech, Switzerland, Norway, Iceland, Ethiopia, USA, Canada, Brazil, Chile, New Zealand, Australia, etc. 
    We are a professional and experienced team and we promise clients to provide the best quality, price and service. Besides, in the business cooperation with clients, we still abide by principle of equality and mutual benefit, deeply trusted and recognized by clients. 
    If you are interested in our company and our products, please feel free to visit our website or contact us directly for more information. We look forward to cooperating with you in the near future.

 

FAQ

Q: Do you supply free samples? 
A: Yes, generally we could provide free sample, but the shipping cost should be paid by customers. 

Q: How can we contact you?
A: You could feel free to send the inquiry through Alibaba about the material you are interested.

Q: Which payment terms do you accept?
A: We could accept the payment through T/T, Paypal, Western Union and Alibaba Online payment.

 

Q: Can I pay with a credit card

A: Yes, you could feel free to make your payment through credit card.

 

Q: Do you accept third party inspection?

A: Yes.we do


Q: When I could receive my material when payment made
A: Generally we could ship out within 3-5 working days after your payment confirmation. The delivery time would be different for different countries and different shipping method. 

 

If you have any other questions, please feel free to contact me through Alibaba.