$0.15 - $4.62
Min. Order : 500 Meters

duples drop wire 6/7 duplex 1*6awg+6awg aluminum service cable

New Buyer Promotion
Up to US $60 transaction fees waived on the first 3 orders
Get Latest Price
Trade Assurance
Built-in order protection service in alibaba.com
Product quality
On-time shipment
More on shipping and other trade services.

Quick Details

Port: qingdao shanghai ningbo shengzhen guangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000 Meter/Meters per Day
Brand Name: OEM/Hongda
Insulation Material: XLPE/PVC/PE
Jacket: NO jacket
Type: LOW VOLTAGE
code: harrier whippet schnauzer heeler
Place of Origin: Henan China
size: Setter shepherd eskimo terrier chow bull chihuahua vizsla
Conductor Material: AAC AAAC ACSR
Conductor: AAC AAAC ACSR
Standard: ASTM
Model Number: Pekingese Collie
Application: Overhead
Packaging Detail: in drum or in coil
Henan Hongda Cable Co., Ltd.
Supplier
CN
Manufacturer, Trading Company
84.6%
Response Rate
20.0%
On-time delivery rate
US$ 190,000+
7
Transactions
101-200
Employees
1-4
R&D staffs
-
Patents
Visit Store

 

 duplex abc cable

 

Primarily used for 120 volt overhead service applications such as street lighting, outdoor lighting, and temporary service for construction. To be used at voltages of 600 volts phase-to phase or less and at conductor temperatures not to exceed 75°C for polyethylene insulated conductors or 90°C for cross-linked polyethylene (XLPE) insulated conductors.

 

 duplex abc cable 

service drop cable meets or exceeds the following ASTM specifications:

· B-230 Aluminum Wire, 1350-H19 for Electrical Purposes.

· B-231 Aluminum Conductors, Concentric-Lay-Stranded.

· B-232 Aluminum Conductors, Concentric-Lay-Stranded, Coated Steel Reinforced (ACSR).

· B-399 Concentric-Lay-Stranded 6201-T81 Aluminum Alloy Conductors.

· B-901 Compressed Round Stranded Aluminum Conductors Using Single Input Wire

 

duplex abc cable

Conductors are concentrically stranded, compressed 1350 H-19 aluminum. Insulated with either polyethylene or cross-linked polyethylene (XLPE). Neutral messengers are concentrically stranded 6201, AAC, or ACSR.

 

 

Service Drop Cable: Duplex, Triplex and Quadruplex
Voltage: 600V

I. Service Drop Cable Application
Used for lighting, outdoor lighting, & temporary service for construction.

II. Service Drop Cable Operating characteristics
Voltage: 600V phase to phase
Max conductor temperature: 75C (PVC Insulation)
Max conductor temperature: 90C (XLPE Insulation)

III. Service Drop Cable Installation:
For service at 600 volts or less (phase to phase) at a maximum conductor temperature of 75C for Polyethylene insulation or 90C for Cross-Linked (XLPE) insulation

IV. Specifications
B-230 Aluminum Wire, 1350-H19 for electrical purposes
B-231 Aluminum Conductors, concentric-lay-stranded
B-232 Aluminum Conductors, concentric-lay-stranded, coated steel reinforced(ACSR)
B-399 Concentric-Lay-Stranded, 6201-T81 Aluminum Alloy Conductors.
B-498 Zinc-coated Steel Core Wire for Aluminum Conductors, steel reinforced(ACSR/AZ)
Service Drop cable meets or exceeds all aplicable requierements ofANSI/ICEA S-76-474.

 

1.STANDARDS
National : ICEA S-76-474
2.DESCRIPTION
Duplex Overhead Secondary Distribution Cable assemblies consist of one insulated phase conductor and a bare neutral conductor. They are intended for use either as a service drop cable between a power pole and the service entrance, or as a secondary distribution cable between poles. Their use should be limited to circuits not exceeding 600 volts phase-to-phase and a 90°C normal conductor temperature.
3.Phase Conductor Construction
The phase conductor is aluminum alloy 1350-H19 hard-drawn, compressed concentric-lay-stranded.
4.Neutral Conductor Construction
5.Cable assemblies are available with the following neutral conductors:
Aluminum conductors, coated-steel reinforced (ACSR), concentric-lay-stranded
Aluminum alloy 1350-H19 hard-drawn, concentric-lay-stranded
Aluminum alloy 6201-T81, concentric-lay-stranded
6.Insulation Material
The standard insulation on the phase conductor is black low-density crosslinked polyethylene (XLPE)
Alternatively, black linear low-density polyethylene (LLDPE) insulation with a 75°C temperature rating is available upon request.
7.The XLPE insulation meets the requirements of ANSI/ICEA S-76-474-2004 (Standard for Neutral-Supported Power Cable Assemblies with Weather-Resistant Extruded Insulation Rated 600 Volts).
The LLDPE insulation meets the requirements of ASTM Standard D1248-05 (Standard Specification for Polyethylene Plastics Molding and Extrusion Materials).
Assembly
8.The insulated phase conductor is twisted around the bare neutral conductor with a right-hand lay length of 25 to 60 times the diameter of the phase conductor.
9.Overhead Secondary Distribution Cable is manufactured and tested in accordance with ANSI/ICEA S-76-474-2004 (Standard for Neutral-Supported Power Cable Assemblies with Weather-Resistant Extruded Insulation Rated 600 Volts).

Construction

1.Phase Conductor: Aluminum conductor and compact circular stranded

2.Messenger Conductor: Aluminum alloy conductor and compact circular stranded

3.Insulation: Extruded black weather-resistant Polythylene (PE) or Cross-linked Polythylene(XLPE)

4.Completed cable:Insulated phase conductors shall be held firmly onto the insulated neutral messenger

 

duplex Service DropAACPekingese4516225256378
Collie4518327356378
Cocker6018330356378
Dachshund45204294881103
Spaniel45231321881103
Cairn60231351881103
Doberman452923821350136
Airedale60332452---158
Basset603684881990182
Malemure603724921990182
AAACChihuahua45162252110078
Vizsla45183273110078
Harrier452042941760103
Whippet452313211760103
Schnauzer452923822800136
Afghan603684884460182
heeler603724924460182
ACSRSetter45162252119078
Shepherd45183273119078
Retriever60183303119078
Eskimo452042941860103
Terrier452313211860103
Yorkshire602313511860103
Chow452923822850136
Labrador603324523550158
Bloodhound603684884380182
Bull603724924380182

 

 

Code

Name

Phase Conductor

Bare Neutral Messenger

Weight Per

1000 ft(lbs)

Rating(Amps)

Size

AWG

Strand

Insulation

thickness

(mls)

Size

AWG

Strand

Breaking

strength

(lbs)

XLP

POLY

XLP

POLY

AAC NEUTRAL-MESSNGER

Clydesdale

4

Solid

45

4

7

881

208

201.8

100

80

Pinto

4

7/w

45

4

7

881

223

207.9

100

80

Mustang

2

7/w

45

2

7

1,350

333

312.6

135

105

Criollo

1/0

19/w

60

1/0

7

1,990

529

504.5

180

140

Percheron

2/0

19/w

60

2/0

7

2,510

649

620.5

205

160

Hanoverian

3/0

19/w

60

3/0

19

3,310

799

765.6

235

185

Oldenburg

4/0

19/w

60

4/0

19

4,020

986

946.7

275

210

Lippizaner

336.4

19/w

80

336.4

19

6,146

1,546

1,519.2

370

280

ACSR NEUTRAL-MESSNGER

Morochuca

6

Solid

45

6

6/1

1,190

152

147.4

75

60

Chola

6

7/w

45

6

6/1

1,190

162

151.7

75

60

Morgan

4

Solid

45

4

6/1

1,860

226

220

100

80

Hackney

4

7/w

45

4

6/1

1,860

241

226.1

100

80

Palomino

2

7/w

45

2

6/1

2,850

362

342.6

135

105

Costena

1/0

19/w

60

1/0

6/1

4,380

575

550.6

180

140

Grullo

2/0

19/w

60

2/0

6/1

5,310

707

678.7

205

160

Suffolk

3/0

19/w

60

3/0

6/1

6,620

872

838.9

235

185

Appaloosa

4/0

19/w

60

4/0

6/1

8,350

1079

1039.2

275

210

Bronco

336.4

19/w

80

336.4

18/1

8,580

1613

1568.2

370

280

Gelding

336.4

19/w

80

4/0

6/1

8,350

1548

1494.3

370

280

 

Code

Name

Phase Conductor

Bare Neutral Messenger

Weight Per

1000 ft(lbs)

Rating(Amps)

Size

AWG

Strand

Insulation

thickness

(mls)

Size

AWG

Strand

Breaking

strength

(lbs)

XLP

POLY

XLP

POLY

6201 ALLOY NEUTRAL-MESSENGER

Bay

6

Solid

45

6

7

1,110

145

140.0

75

60

French Coach

6

7/w

45

6

7

1,110

155

144.3

75

60

German Coach

4

Solid

45

4

7

1,760

214

208.3

100

80

Arabian

4

7/w

45

4

7

1,760

229

214.4

100

80

Belgian

2

7/w

45

2

7

2,800

344

323.1

135

105

Shetland

1/0

19/w

60

1/0

7

4,460

546

521.1

180

140

 

 

share_org.jpg+(AAAC).jpg22222-1

 
FAQ 1

Holi_Hatural_FAQ.jpg

Q1: Is your company a factory or trade company ?
A: We are  factories, more than 20 years in China.

 

Q2: What's the quality assurance we can provide and how do we control quality?
A:100% inspection on assembly lines. All controls, inspections, equipment, fixtures, total production resources and skills are inspected to confirm they consistently achieve the required quality levels.

 

Q3: What's your payment terms?

A: We normally accept T/T 30% deposit, 70% balance before delivery as the main payment terms, and other payment can also be negotiated.

 

Trade assurance on Alibaba is also available.

Q4: What’s the delivery time?

A:  Formal order needs 10-25 days.

 

Q5: Can I get some samples? 

A: Yes, sample order is available for quality check and market test.

 

Q6: Do you have the products in stock?

A: Yes, we will keep some general ones in stock.

 

Q7; What is your MOQ?
 A: It`s base on the cable type or wire type. We also accept Small order .

 

Q8; Where is your factory ?
 A: we are in henan , middle of china  .

 

 

 

Hot sale products

 

 

stranded copper wire.jpg4C 25mm2  cable.jpg4C16MM2.jpg225.jpgire.jpgKVV3.jpg 

 

 

Click