TriBrer Portable High stabilization Fiber Optical Light Source

$99.00 - $199.00
Min. Order
1 Piece
GET LATEST PRICE ON APP
Company Information

Zhejiang TriBrer Communication Technology Limited

CN Manufacturer, Trading Company
Response Time
<24h
Response Rate:
92.3%
Transactions
US$ 8,000+
2 Years Paid Supplier Supplier Trade Assurance
Learn More

Quick Details

Port: Zhejiang
Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Year
Place of Origin: Zhejiang China
Brand Name: TriBrer
Model Number: BOU350
Product name: Optical Laser Source
Wavelength: SM, MM
Stabilization: &plusmn;0.05dB / 1 hour;&plusmn;0.1dB / 8 hours
Modulation: 270Hz, 1KHz, 2KHz
Connector: FC/PC or customize
Certification: CE
Power Supply: AA * 2 batteries or AC/DC power supply adapter
Dimension: 160mm * 75mm * 32mm
Weight: About 180g
Packaging Detail: Carrying Bag, Packing Box

TriBrer Portable High stabilization Fiber Optical Laser Light Source

 

Features:

  1. 1~3 wavelengths output from one port.
  2. High stabilization, built-in optic isolator.
  3. 270Hz, 1KHz, 2KHz modulation output.
  4. Energy save mode.
  5. Auto-Wave ID output, work with TriBrer OPM BOU350.
  6. One-year warranty and Three-year recommended calibration interval. 

1.jpg

Specifications

 Model M8 M3 S3 S4 S5 S6
 Wavelength(nm) 850 1300 1310 1490 1550 1625
 Stabilization* ±0.05dB / 1 hour;±0.1dB / 8 hours
 Output Power > - 6dBm @ 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm/1625nm / > -10 dBm @ 850nm/1300nm
 Modulation 270Hz, 1KHz, 2KHz
 Connector  FC/PC (or customize)
 Auto Power Off No operation in 10 minutes (can be canceled), Low battery energy
 Battery Charge

 Yes

 Power Supply

 AA * 2 batteries or AC/DC power supply adapter

 

*After 5 minutes warm-up, 20±3℃, CW, FC connector, with optic isolator
 

General Specifications

 Size(H*W*D)    160mm * 75mm * 32mm
 Weight About 180g
 Storage Temperature -20 -- +60 ℃, < 90%RH
 Operating Temperature  -10 -- +50 ℃, < 90%RH

 

 

Ordering Information

22.jpg

 

 

Accessories

11.jpg

MORE.jpg

.jpg

CER.jpg

.jpg

EXH.jpg


EXHIBITION.jpg