OM3 Trunk Cable Multimode MTP - MTP Aqua optical cable fiber Patch cord with RohS compliant

$10.00 - $30.00
Min. Order
1 Piece
Get Latest Price
Coupons
10% OFF
Company Information

Shenzhen ADTEK Technology Co., Ltd.

CN Manufacturer
Response Time
<24h
Response Rate:
86%
Transactions
US$ 130,000+
8 Years Paid Supplier Supplier Trade Assurance
Learn More

Quick Details

Port: SHENZHEN
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Paypal
Supply Ability: 600000 Piece/Pieces per Month installing fiber optic cable
Brand Name: ADTEK/OEM
Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB
Connector: SC, LC, FC, ST,MTRJ, MPO, etc
Place of Origin: Guangdong China
Fiber Cores: Simplex, Duplex
Product Name: installing fiber optic cable
Polishing: PC, UPC, APC
Return Loss: PC≤50dB; UPC≤55dB; APC≤60dB
Fiber diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Mode Type: Singlemode, Multimode
Model Number: JIPIP7343MP-AQ
Certificate: ISO, CE, ROHS
Testing: Interferometer Test Acceptable
Packaging Detail: 1pc/PE bag Bags packed in Carton Carton Size: 38*38*28cm OEM bag/Carton optional

OM3 Trunk Cable  Multimode MTP - MTP Aqua optical cable fiber Patch cord with RohS compliant

 

Product Description

_01.jpg

Features:

  • Stable and high quality
  • Meet IEC, JIS, Bellcore international standard requirements
  • High performance and cost effective
  • Mass and flexible production meeting various demand
  • Custom assemblies available upon request
  • OEM available upon request

 

Note:

  • The fiber optic patch cords are available in all connector styles
  • Various color cable available upon customers' request
  • OS2 (9/125um), OM1 (62.5/125um), OM2 (50/125um), OM3 (50/125um) OM4 (50/125um) OM5 (50/125um) are available
  • Any length is available upon request
  • For jacket, PVC (Riser) is normal and LSZH & Plenum are also available
  • For cable type, G655 & G657 are also available

 

Mechanical & Material Data

Range of Mode

Single mode or Multi mode

Cable Type

Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores

Connector Style

SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc

Polish or Ferrule Interface Type

PC, UPC, APC

Cable Diameter

0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm

Outer Jacket

PVC /LSZH/OFNP

Jacket Color

SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green

Durability

500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles

Operating Temp.

-20  to +70/+85 (armored)

Storage Temp.

-40 to +85

Optical Performance Data

 

Item

Single mode

Multimoe

PC

UPC

APC

62.5/125

50/125 OM1/2

50/125 OM3/4/5

Insert. Loss

 

0.2dB Max. (0.15dB Elite)

 

0.2dB Max. (0.15dB Elite)

                Return Loss

≥50 dB

≥55 dB

≥60 dB

≥35 dB

 

      Insert. Loss/MTP or MPO

0.7dB Max. (0.35 dB Elite.)

0.5dB Max. (0.35dB Elite.)

    Return Loss s/MTP or MPO

≥50dB

≥55 dB

≥60 dB

≥20dB

 

                Pull strength

≥68N

≥68N

≥68N

≥68N

 

QQ20180717104856.gif.jpg2.jpg3.jpg

Related Products
 

  

Company Information

_02.gif

FAQ

Q1. What's the warranty of ADTEK fiber optic patch cord?            

We can ensure lifetime warranty as our fiber optic cable is UL approved and all our fiber optic patch cords are 100% testing passed.

 

Q2. Can we print our logo on the fiber cable jacket?

Yes, of course. You can decide the print on the fiber cable jacket. MOQ is 1KM when you want to add your logo. NO MOQ when printing is neutral.

 

Q3. What is the insertion loss for singlemode?

It is ≤0.2dB (Typical 0.1dB)

 

Q4. Can you do the 3D (Interferometer) test?

Yes, we have the Interferometer in our factory. We usually do the test when customers request. Our 30 test passing rate is over 90%.

 

Q5. What is the brand of you polishing machine?

We have two brands, one is made-in-Taiwan, the other is Domaille imported from USA.

 

Q6. What are the differences between OM2 50/125 and OM1 62.5/125?

The only difference is that the diameter of 50/125 glass fiber is smaller than 62.5/125. Both of them share about the same function. The choice between 62.5micron and 50micron fiber will depend on whether a new network segment is being installed or an existing network is being replaced or upgraded.

 

Q7. What are the difference between OM3 and OM4?

The only difference is the transmission distance. OM4 fiber can transmit 550 meters without any information lass, but OM3 fiber can only transmit 300 meters.

Contact Us

How To Contact Us?

Click “Send” to contact Us!