shampoo ingredient,raw material for the production of cleaning coconut oil acid sodium salt

$600.00 - $1,428.00
Min. Order
1 Ton
Quick Quotation
Company Information

Chongqing Yu Liang Jie Brand Chemical Products Co., Ltd.

CN Manufacturer, Trading Company
Response Time
<24h
Response Rate:
60%
Transactions
---
2 Years Paid Supplier Gold Supplier Onsite Check Trade Assurance
Learn More

Quick Details

Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Supply Ability: 1500 Ton/Tons per Month
CAS No.: 61789-31-9
Other Names: Sodium cocoate
MF: -
EINECS No.: 263-050-4
Place of Origin: Jiangsu China
Purity: 70%
Appearance: White paste
Usage: Cosmetic Raw Materials,Detergent Raw Materials,Hair Care Chemicals
Brand Name: YU LIANG JIE
Model Number: Sodium cocoate
Product name: Sodium cocoate
Packing: 50kg/plastic Drum or 150 kg/plastic Drum
Grade: Surfactant Grade
Type: TOP 70%
Color: Pure White
Application: Dish Detergents,hair care,shower gel
Function: Thickening,improve detergency,Foaming Emulsifying
Delivery Detail: with 15 days
Packaging Detail: 1 plastic barrel = 60 kg 1 plastic barrel =150 kg

shampoo ingredient,raw material for the production of cleaning coconut oil acid sodium salt_01

Specification

       22.jpgThe coconut oil reacte with sulfur trioxide sulfonated and get the resultant of reaction sodium oleate, then neutralized with the sodium hydroxide of 42, and then after recondensation reaction, the sodium oleate finished product, the active content was 70% plus or minus 2. It contains a milky white fluid when it contains bubbles and a light brown translucent liquid paste after the static defoaming, and ph6.8-7. Compatibility is good, easy to dissolve in water. Mainly substituted for sulfonic acid, AES and the caustic soda used in detergent, the finished product PH value of detergent is 6.7-7.

 

Sodium cocoate be compared with LABSA,SLES

The irritation and irritability of the skin , Sodium cocoate is 0.4 to 0.5 times that of sulfonic acid, and the dissolution rate in cold water is superior to that of sulfonic acid.

The irritation and irritability of the skin , Sodium cocoate is 0.7 to 0.8 times that of AES, and the dissolution rate in cold water is ten times faster than that of AES.

_04_05_06_02_07

FAQ

 

1.  Q: are you a factory or trading Company ?

A: We are a factory and welcome you to visit us.

 

2.  Q:Where is your factory located? How can I visit there?

A:We have three factories , and the one is located in Chongqing, and other two factories is located in Jiangsu province.  When you come to China please call me or email me,We will arrange to pick you up or tell you the details way to visit our company.

 

3.  Q:How can I get some samples?

A: You can contact us with inquiry or email, we can provide samples for free but we need you to pay the shipping costs.

 

4.  Q:How does your factory do regarding quality control?

A: We will test the product at three times and we will make quality test for every product. The First test is before production . The Second test is before taking package . And the third is at before container stuffing. We are manufacturer ,and we pay more attention at the quality of products.

_08_09