Ready to Ship
Fast dispatch
In stock
Note: Always contact your supplier to determine if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order.

Singlemode multimode optical fiber ranger mini mto-300 OTDR with viaual fault

$560.00
1-2 Sets
$550.00
>=3 Sets
Min. Order
1 Set
Choose your specifications
Company Information

Shenzhen Blh Communication Co., Ltd.

CN Manufacturer
Response Time
<24h
Response Rate:
70%
Transactions
US$ 1,000+
6 Years Paid Supplier Gold Supplier Onsite Check Trade Assurance
Learn More

Quick Details

Place of Origin: Guangdong China
Brand Name: OEM
Model Number: TMO-300
Product name: fiber optical otdr tester
application fiber: SM
range: 28/30dB
Warranty: 1year
Testing wavelength: 1310/1550nm
Data Storage: 20000 groups of curve
Distance Resolution: 0.01m
Linearity: &le;0.05dB/dB
VFL: 10mW,CW/2Hz
payment terms: T/T,West Union,Money Gram, paypal
Selling Units: Single item
Single package size: 16X14X5 cm
Single gross weight: 4 KG
Package Type: 1 set/box

Singlemode multimode  optical fiber ranger mini OTDR with viaual fault

Features:

§  5.6-Inch outdoor-enhanced touchscreen,7.4V/4.4AhLithium battery

§  Event Dead zone as lower as 1.5meter

§  Combined multi dynamic range and wavelengths

§  Muti measurement mode, support Touching LCD and pressing keys

§  Warning function could prevent OTDR module from being damaged by optical signal in fiber.

§  Realtime measuring function, convenient to monitor the splicing process

§  Integrated 10mw Visual Fault Locator

§  Support English/ Chinese input, adopts friendly input interface, totally simulate the computer keyboard input ,

§  Integrated with 8GB internal memory, more than 80,000 groups curve storage

§  PC remote access and control function is available , which support the printing work of the measurement report

 

Specifications:

Pulse Width

(SM 1310/1550NM) 5ns 10ns 20ns 50ns 100ns 500ns 1μs 2μs 5μs 10μs :

(MM 850/1300NM) 5ns,10ns,20ns,50ns,100ns,500ns,1us

Distance Range

(SM 1310/1550NM) Dead zone test, 1.3km, 2.5km, 5.0km, 10km, 20km, 40km, 80km, 120km,

(MM 850/1300NM):100m,400m,1.3km,2.5km,5km,10km,20km,40km,80km

Sampling Resolution

Minimum 0.05m

Sampling Point

128,000

Linearity

≤0.05dB/dB

Loss Threshold

0.01dB

Loss Resolution

0.001dB

Distance Resolution

0.01m

Distance Accuracy

±(1m+measuring distance×3×10 +sampling resolution)

Data Storage

20000 groups of curve

VFL

10mW,CW/2Hz

Interface

3 USB ports(Type A×2,Type B×1)

Display

5.6 inch TFT-LCD, Touching screen

Battery

7.4V/4.4Ah lithium battery , support 8 hours continuous working

Working conditions

Working Temp:-10℃~+50℃;Storage Temp:-20℃~+70℃;Humitity :≤95%(non-dew)

Dimensions/Weight

253×168×73.5mm / 1.5kg(include battery)

Packing list

Straps; Adaptor; Lithium battery; FC connector; USD Cable; User Guide; CD; softbag; cleaning cotton

 

QQ20171208182920.pngQQ20171208182937.pngQQ20171208182945.pngQQ20171208182955.png

 

 

 

 

 

 

Payment and Delievery

 

Payment : L/C, T/T, Western Union, Moneygram,Paypal as well as Cash acceptable

Delievery: Shipment  is usually delivered within 1-5 working days after receiving payment.The goods is usually sent by express way(TNT,UPS,FEDEX,DHL,EMS or other special way) or by ship as per customers' exact quantity and requirement.

QQ20150629174957QQ20150629182615

;