$1.00 - $79.00
Min. Order : 1 Piece

5 years Warranty Din rail industrial fiber sfp 2-port ethernet switch

Get Latest Price
Trade Assurance
Built-in order protection service in alibaba.com
Product quality
On-time shipment
More on shipping and other trade services.

Quick Details

Port: Wuhan
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,T/T,Western Union,PayPal
Supply Ability: 30000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Warranty: 5 Years
Place of Origin: Hubei China
Support: Over-load & reverse protection
Ports: ≤ 8
1000Base FX Port: 1000Base-X Gigabit SFP Interface
Material: Aluminium
Fiber optic line: Single mode: 1310nm, 20Km/40Km (1000Base)
Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
Model Number: MIGE1203G-GF-2GT
MAC: 2K
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Brand Name: MAIWE or OEM
10/100/1000Base TX Port: Gigabit Self-adaption Ethernet RJ45
Power consumption: <5W
Product name: 2 gigabit ports industrial media converter
Switch Capacity: 2.5Gbps
Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
Operating temperature: -40°C~85°C
Packaging Detail: Carton or wooden box with IPPC
Wuhan Maiwe Communication Co., Ltd.
Gold Supplier
CN
Manufacturer, Trading Company
90%
Response Rate
88.9%
On-time delivery rate
US$ 20,000+
11
Transactions
-
Employees
-
R&D staffs
-
Patents
Visit Store

2_05.jpg

Product Description

1203_04.jpg

 

Features: 

a. 1 Gigabit SFP port+2 Gigabit RJ45 port

b. Ready to use, convenient and fast;

c. Support indicator status display

d. Support industrial power supply

e. Industrial grade wide temperature/ fanless design

f. Meet the Ethernet access requirements of general application environments

 

Technical Specificatio:
Technical specifications
Ethernet StandardIEEE802.3-10BaseT
IEEE802.3u-100BaseTX/100Base-FX
IEEE802.3x-Flow Control
Switch Properties
MAC Table1K
Switch Bandwidth6Gbps
Switching Delay<5μs
Interface
Gigabit portsPort numbers:3

Connector:SFP (LC port and sing/multi mode available) 

or adaptive 10/100/1000M-TX module

Baud rate:1000Base-LX, adaptive 10/100/1000M-Tx port
Terminal block for power input5.08mm terminal block
Communication distance
Twisted-pair100m(CAT5/CAT5e cable)
Multimode fiberGigabit multi mode:1310nm 500m
Single mode fiberGigabit single mode:1310nm 20km
LED indicator lights
Front panel LEDPort light: LINK/ACT;SPEED
Power LED: PWR
Power requirements
Power inputSupport DC12~48V
AC/DC220V(85-264VAC/110-370VDC)
Full-load Consumption<3.4w
Overload protectionsupport
Inversed protectionsupport
Working Environment
Operating Temperature-40℃~85℃
Storage temperature-40℃~85℃
Ambient Humidity5%~95%( non-condensing)
Physical Characteristics
ShellAluminium alloy shell,IP40
Installation35mm din rail-mounted installation
Dimension114mm*80mm*33mm (W×H×D)
Industry standard
EMCEN61000-4-2(ESD),Level 4
EN61000-4-3(RS),Level 4
EN61000-4-4(EFT),Level 4
EN61000-4-5(Surge),Level 4
EN61000-4-6(CS),Level 4
EN61000-4-8,Level 5
ImpactIEC60068–2-27
FallingIEC60068-2-32
ShockIEC60068-2-6
Warranty
Warranty period5 Years
CertificationCE/FCC/RoHS

 

  

Product Ordering Information:
Ordering Information
MIGE1203G-GF-2GT1xGigabit SFP+2xGigabit RJ45,standard single power supply
MIGE1203G-GF-2GT-AD2201xGigabit SFP+2xGigabit RJ45,standard single power supply
MIGE1203G-DB9-GF-2GT

1xGigabit SFP+2xGigabit RJ45+1 Gigabit DB9 fiber

optic transceiver,single power supply

MIGE1203G-DB9-GF-2GT-AD220

1xGigabit SFP+2xGigabit RJ45+1 Gigabit DB9 fiber 

optic transceiver,standard single power supply

 

1203_08.jpg

1203_10.jpg

Application Industry

111_02.jpg

Certificates

222_03.jpg

Our Advantages

2_23.jpg

2_26.jpg

Packaging & Shipping

 

2_29.jpg

 

Packing Details:

1 pcs/ anti-static box,1 pcs/ anti-static box(bag).

 

Shipping Methods:

1. Samples and Small quantity order.

FedEx/DHL/UPS/TNT ,Door to Door.

2. Batch goods :By Air, by Sea or by Rail.

3. FCL: Airport/Seaport/Railway Station receiving.

    Lead Time: 1-7 working days for samples; 7-15 working days for mass.

 

Precautions:

1. Storage in anti-static box.

2. When used, please ensure that the voltage is normal and stable.

Contact us

2_32.jpg