Ready to Ship
Fast dispatch
In stock

500m 1km 2km OTDR Launch fiber Cable Box Optical Fiber Test FC SC OTDR Extension Line Cable

$60.00
Min. Order
1 Piece
Note: Please be cautious and check with your supplier if this product is for virus protection purposes and if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order.
Trade Assurance
protects your Alibaba.com orders
Product quality
On-time shipment
More on shipping and other trade services.
Company Information

Ningbo Gloryal Electronic Technology Co., Ltd.

CN Trading Company
Response Time
<24h
Response Rate:
90.5%
Transactions
US$ 9,000+
5 Years Paid Supplier Gold Supplier Onsite Check Trade Assurance
Learn More

Quick Details

Brand Name: OEM
fiber type: SM(9/125) MM(62.5/125)
Connector: SC/LC/ST/FC
fiber name: G-652D
Place of Origin: Zhejiang China
SIZE: 24.5x13.5x6.5cm or 9.37" x 5.56" x 2.62"
Working Temperature: rature: -40°to +55°C
Color: Yellow
Typical Loss: < 0.5dB @ 1310nm for 1000 met
Material: ABS AND SR Polypropylene
WEIGHT: depend on the fiber length
Model Number: GL-3333
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Packaging Detail: 10 PCS PER CARTON
Selling Units: Single item
Single package size: 30X40X60 cm
Single gross weight: 10.0 KG
Package Preview: https://sc02.alicdn.com/kf/HTB1gYFKXkY2gK0jSZFg7635OFXa7.png_640x640.png,https://sc01.alicdn.com/kf/HTB1bMpMXbr1gK0jSZFD7629yVXaO.png_640x640.png
GL-3333

Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cabel Box


Designed to aid in the testing of fiber optic cable when using an OTDR. The OTDR Launch Fiber box is used with Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDR's) to help minimize the effects of the OTDR's launch pulse on measurement uncertainty. Available in many different configurations and fiber lengths.


specifications

1. imported yellow shell

2. single-mode or multimode optical fiber cable

3. fiber optic connectors available: FC, LC, SC, ST/PC or APC


Parameter

1. The OTDR test extension line, OTDR, OTDR products

2. mainly used to compensate for the OTDR test blind area, central fiber

3. without any fusion joint, small volume, light weight Easy to carry

4. single-mode, multimode ( 62.5\/125 )

5. length 500M, 1KM, 2KM... ( custom )

6. loss less than or equal to 0.5dBm\/ km

7. with excellent sealing performance, waterproof and dustproof explosion-proof

Ordering advice

when you order this box, please specify fiber type (singlemodile or multimode),  fiber connector type(fc, lc, sc, st/upc or st/apc), length (500m, 1km, 2km, or more)

Detailed Images
Packing & Delivery

Sea, air, express shipment are available,it is based on your request.We can help you get a good discount from EMS, Fedex,DHL, TNT, etc.
( Express shipment:We work with TNT,Fedex,DHL,UPS,etc. 60% Discount price, Fast service)

Delivery time: 3-5 working days

Payment:we accept Paypal,western union,T/T,and so on.

Certifications
Our Service

 Your inquiry will be replied within 24 hours.

· Well-trained & experienced sales can reply your inquiries in English.

· OEM & ODM projects are highly welcomed.

· Your business relationship with us will be confidential to any third party.

· Good after-sale service.

FAQ

1. Q: How can I get your quotation?
A: Please provide us informations as follows:
  1. Item Number & Quantity.
  2. Special Specification requirement.
  3. Company Profile (Name, Tel, Fax, Address, and Webpage)
  4. Any Other Relevant Details.


2. Q: How can I get a sample to check your quality?

A: After price confirmation, you can require for samples to check our quality.


3. Q: Terms of payment?
A: We accept payment as follows:
  1).100% TT in advance.
  2). 30% T/T deposit, 70% balance before delivery. 


4. Q: Can you do OEM?
A: Yes we can.


5. Q: What about delivery time?
A: 1) Samples: within 3 days.
     2) Goods: 3-7days usually.


6. Q: Factory Inspection?
A: Any time .


7. Welcome to our factory for inspection.

Company Information

Ningbo Gloryal Electronic Technology Co.,Ltd. is a professional manufacturer in developing and producing all kinds of electronic items. Its leading products are telecommunication and network accessories,fiber optic products, network tool, HDMI series, solderless breadboard and room ther-
mostat etc. It is located in Cixi City, 50km far from Ningbo seaport, and 2 hours to Shanghai. With prompt delivery, high-quality, nice-service, our goods have been exported to more than 30 countries.