Ready to Ship
Fast dispatch
In stock

High quality Perfume oil type Pure french lavender essential oil wholesale

$129.20
1-99 Kilograms
$120.00
>=100 Kilograms
Min. Order
1 Kilogram
Coupons
10% OFF Get the Coupon
Download the app to enjoy the coupon
Choose your specifications
Company Information

Jian Hairui Natural Plant Co., Ltd.

CN Manufacturer
Response Time
<24h
Response Rate:
79.6%
Transactions
US$ 10,000+
6 Years Paid Supplier Supplier Trade Assurance
Learn More

Quick Details

Supply Type: OEM/ODM
Certification: MSDS,COA
Type: Pure Essential Oil
Raw Material: Flowers
Place of Origin: China
Model Number: PBA014
Product name: Pure french lavender essential oil wholesale
Place of Origin: Jiangxi, China (Mainland)
Certification: MSDS,COA
Type: Pure Essential Oil
Raw material: lavender flowers
Usage: Daily Flavor, fragrance cosmetics
Appearance: Colorless or yellow liquid
Odor: fresh lavender flower aroma
Content: Linalyl acetate 60%
Service: 10ml free
Selling Units: Single item
Single package size: 6.5X6.5X26.8 cm
Single gross weight: 1.5 KG
Package Type: High quality Perfume oil type Pure french lavender essential oil wholesale 1.25kg Fiber Drums with inner double plastic bags 2.as customer requirements 3.50/180KG G.I drum
Package Preview: https://sc02.alicdn.com/kf/Hb6cf00273ca743dc8967e922013840713.png_640x640.png,https://sc01.alicdn.com/kf/H025c2d7a883e4f129e2e0052b09669b0L.png_640x640.png

NAME:

 Lavender Essential Oil 

 

Introduction...................................................................................................................................

Lavender oil is an essential oil obtained by distillation from the flower spikes of certain species of lavender.

The flowers of lavender are fragrant in nature and have been used for making potpourri forcenturies. Traditionally, lavender essential oil has also been used in making perfumes. The oil is veryuseful in aromatherapy and many aromatic preparations and combinations are made using lavender oil.

 

Specification:

CAS No:8000-28-0
Appearance:colorless or greennish-yellow liquid
Odour:with a characteristic fresh lavender flower aroma
Relative density:0.875~0.888
Refractive index:1.459~1.470
Optical rotation:-3°~-10°
Heavy metal:negative
Alcohol value:negative
Solubility:easy soluble in 75% ethanol
Content:linalyl acetate>48%

 

 

Application:

Lavender oil, which has long been used in the production of perfume, can also be used in aromatherapy. The scent has a calming effect which may aid in relaxation and the reduction of anxietyand stress.

Lavender oil blends well with many other essential oils including cedarwood, pine, clary sage, geranium, and nutmeg. Today, lavender essential oil is frequently used in various forms including aromatherapy oil, gels, infusion, lotion, and soaps.

 

 Function:

1. Refresh, and enhance memory; on the study of great help.

 

2. Relieve nerve, builds character, with the promotion of sleep magic.


3. To promote blood circulation, cure acne, nourish hair.


4. Suppress high blood pressure, allergic rhinitis or asthma.


5.  Modulates physiological functions. Fine lavender powder


6.  Strengthening the immune system.


7. To maintain respiratory function, on the nose and throat mucositis have a good effect, can be used to bath.


8. Can prevent viral infectious diseases.


9. Remove the odor, clean the air.


10. In addition to ants, in addition to cockroach, mites, can put closet, under the pillow.

 

 

CLICK To Contact Us

Company Information

Company File (4)Company File (2)

 

Certificate 1 (6) 

Click bottles

Packaging & Shipping

package 

Our Services

CERTIFICATEfeedback 

More products