Ready to Ship
Fast dispatch
In stock

Handheld Optical power meter for SFP module

$1,650.00
1-4 Pieces
$1,540.00
5-49 Pieces
$1,500.00
>=50 Pieces
Min. Order
1 Piece
Choose your specifications
Company Information

Shenzhen E-Linkchina Technology Co., Ltd.

CN Manufacturer
Response Time
<24h
Response Rate:
100%
Transactions
US$ 10,000+
6 Years Paid Supplier Gold Supplier Onsite Check Trade Assurance
Learn More

Quick Details

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link
Model Number: LNK-DT001
Usage: Portable bit error rate tester
Digital diagnostics monitor: Support
SFP module: 125M -11.3G SFP, SFP+
Optical Power Meter: 850nm, 1270nm~1610nm
Interfaces: 1x Mini USB, 2x SFP/SFP+
OS operating system: Win XP 32bit/64bit, Win7 32bit/64bit, Win8 Win10 32bit/64bit
Internal Chargeable Aluminum Battery: 5V/3000mAh
Test Instrument: SFP+ DAC Cable, SFP+ AOC Cable
Compatibility program coder: Support
Product type: Optical power meter
Delivery Detail: 4 days after payment
Selling Units: Single item
Single package size: 22X15X6 cm
Single gross weight: 1 KG
Package Type: Optical power meter Stand export package

Handheld Optical power meter for SFP module

Product Description

Optical-Detector-2.jpgOptical-Detector-3.jpgOptical-Detector-4.jpg 

Model: LNK-DT001 Series

Overview

 

This Handheld Optical Detector can test 125M -11.3G SFP, SFP+ DAC Cable, SFP+ AOC Cable, integrating optical power meter, bit-error rate tester, DDM Monitor and code board.

 

Features

l            Portable bit error rate tester (BERT)

l            Portable optical power meter

l            Digital diagnostics monitor

l            SFP/SFP+ A0h/A2h checker

l            Compatibility program coder

l            A Test Instrument for SFP & SFP+ Optical Transceivers, SFP+ Optical Active Cable, SFP+ Direct Attached Cable

l            Silvery aluminum alloy appearance, small exquisite size, convenient portability

l            155Mbps~11.3Gbps Bit Error Test supporting Bi-directional signals transmission and reception.

l            Built-in Optical Power Meter, test range default as 850nm, 1270nm~1610nm.

l            Interfaces: 1pc Mini USB port, 2pcs SFP/SFP+ optical ports (support BIDI module loopback test).

l            Real-time DDM monitor reading and DDM threshold reading.

l            EEPROM A0h Writing & Reading, flexible configuration for SFP/SFP+ compatibility.

l            Simple Graphical User Interface, no need USB driver.

l            OS operating system: Win XP 32bit/64bit, Win7 32bit/64bit, Win8 Win10 32bit/64bit

l            Internal Chargeable Aluminum Battery 5V/3000mAh & External 5V Direct Current Power.

 

Application

l            Data Centre

l            Engineering

l            Switch Room

l            Production Line

l            R & D lab

l            IQC department

 

Packaging & Shipping

HTB1d6_tHFXXXXa_XFXXq6xXFXXXU.jpgHTB1n0DrHFXXXXc2XFXXq6xXFXXXO.jpg 

Our Services

Our professional sales team and technology support team will answer all your questions and make sure our products meet your requirements. Also we offer long time after-service.

Company Information

Established in 2001& headquartered in Shenzhen, E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. (E-link) is a leading video and fiber product manufacturer in China. Our main products include active equipments including fiber media converters, CCTV fiber converters, Telephone Fiber Mux, SFP transceivers, etc. And also we supply the fiber optical passive components like fiber patch cord, pigtail, adaptors & attenuators. With rich experience in providing high quality products in telecom and CCTV business, E-link has a large manufacturing base in Shenzhen, able to deliver cost-effective solutions to serve our customers successfully.

Product Quality:

• ISO9001 Quality System

• Full-Spectrum environment and electrical testing of all product design

• 48 hours aging test before delivery

• Qualified CE, RoHS, FCC

Product Advantage:

• Low cost

• Plug-and-play

• Build-in remote diagnostic capability

Since the launch of our products on the domestic market and international market, we have won a good reputation for our high quality products and sincere services. Our products are widely applied to network systems of Telecom, Radio and Television, Public Security, Bank , ect. To be in line with different needs of different customers, we have people to trace the latest market information so as to keep our products competitive and vital.

Our knowledgeable sales, technical support and engineering staff are dedicated to understanding your requirements and designing products & solutions to meet your needs. We shall be pleased to provide you fiber optical network products with our best price, superior quality and fast delivery.

HTB1MTrFHFXXXXXOXpXXq6xXFXXXR.jpgHTB12ILIHFXXXXa0XXXXq6xXFXXX4.jpgHTB1K2SeFVXXXXbKaXXXq6xXFXXXx.jpg 

FAQ

1. What is the warranty on the parts you sell?
All parts sold by E-link China meet all of the manufactures specifications and carry one year warranty. Some customized products could carry up to three years warranty.
2. What payment methods do you offer?
We accept payment via T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram and PayPal;
3. What is your minimum order?
To achieve customers' satisfaction, we accept sample order, even one Piece.

Payment

HTB1x__FHFXXXXafXpXXq6xXFXXX4.jpg 

Certifications

HTB1JKHBHFXXXXX9XpXXq6xXFXXXC.jpg 

Contact Us

E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Hubert Hu

Skype: elinkchina002

P/F: +86 755 83128674 |

M: +86 13714814391

http://www.e-linkchina.com

 

Handheld Optical power meter for SFP module