$950.00 - $1,100.00
Min. Order : 1 Kilogram

GMP Standard Best Black Sesame Seed Extract/98% Sesamin Powder

New Buyer Promotion
Up to US $60 transaction fees waived on the first 3 orders
Coupons
$20.00 OFF
Get Latest Price
Trade Assurance
Built-in order protection service in alibaba.com
Product quality
On-time shipment
More on shipping and other trade services.

Quick Details

Port: Shanghai or Guangzhou
Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union,Escrow service,paypal
Supply Ability: 500 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Place of Origin: Shaanxi China
Form: Powder
Sample: Aviable
Extraction Type: Liquid-Solid Extraction
Active Ingredient: Sesamin
Standard: EP,CP2015
Specification: 60%-98% Sesamin
Grade: Pharmaceutical Grade
Model Number: Sesamin powder
Appearance: Brown Powder to white powder
Brand Name: FZBIOTECH
Type: Black Sesame Seed Extract
Test Method: HPLC
CAS: 607-80-7
Part: Seed
Packaging: CAN,DRUM
MF: C20H18O6
Packaging Detail: 1) 1kg/bag (1kg net weight, 1.1kg gross weight, packed in an aluminum foil bag) 2) 25kg/drum (25kg net weight, 28kg gross weight; Packed in a cardboard-drum with two plastic-bags inside; Drum Size: 510mm high, 360mm diameter)
Package Preview: https://sc01.alicdn.com/kf/HLB1zMruRQvoK1RjSZPfq6xPKFXa8.jpg_640x640.jpg,https://sc01.alicdn.com/kf/HLB1izntROrpK1RjSZFhq6xSdXXaI.jpg_640x640.jpg
Xi'an Fengzu Biological Technology Co., Ltd.
Gold Supplier
CN
Trading Company
100%
Response Rate
100.0%
On-time delivery rate
US$ 60,000+
83
Transactions
-
Employees
-
R&D staffs
-
Patents
Visit Store

FZBIOTECH

GMP Standard Best Black Sesame Seed Extract/98% Sesamin Powder

What Features of our Sesamin Powder?

Product Name: Sesamin
Other Name: Sesamin extract, d-Sesamin
Botanical Name: Sesamum indicum L
Specifications: Sesamin 20% 60% 98%
Appearence: Brown Powder to white powder(according to the purity)
Part Used: Seed
Test Method: HPLC
CAS No: 607-80-7
Molecular Formula:C20H18O6
Molecular Weight: 354.3533

Supplier: FZBIOTECH

What Is The Sesamin Powder?

Sesamin is a non-competitive inhibitor of 5-desaturase,sesamin is extracted from Sesamum indicum L,as white powder.Sesamin's melting point is 125 ~ 126 °C.Sesamin soluble in chloroform, benzene, acetic acid, acetone, slightly soluble in ether, petroleum ether. Sesamin almost insoluble in water, an alkaline solution and hydrochloric acid.

What Benefits of our Sesamin Powder?

1. Antioxidant: Help protect blood vessels by scavenging free radicals and ensuring efficient nutrient and oxygen delivery for healthy brain function.
2. Skin problem: Protect skin from UV rays.
3. Regulate Immune System.
4. Lower blood sugar levels.
5. Decrease LDL cholesterol levels, while increasing HDL cholesterol (high density lipoprotein (HDL) or “good cholesterol") levels.
6. Antihypertensive: Induce nitric oxide and decreases endothelin-1 production in HUVECs, possible implications for its antihypertensive effect.
7. Estrogenic and antiestrogenic activities.
8. Antibacterial and anti-inflammatory effects.
9. Insecticide effects.
10. Decreasing fat storage.

 

 

Hot Sell Product
Natural Curcumin458-37-795%
Natural Capsaicin404-86-498%,95%
D-Mannose530-26-798%
Silymarin22888-70-680%
Sheep Placenta Extract 70%
Fisetin345909-34-498%
Tea Saponin8047-15-260%,90%
Scopolamine Hydrobromide114-49-898%
Cordycepin73-03-01%
Sesamin607-80-798%
Icariin489-32-710%-98%
Sennosides517-43-120%-40%
Ginsenoside11021-14-020%-80%

 

QQ20190305085624.jpg

 

Feedback

 

QQ20190305163932.jpg

Our Advantage:

1.Professional Production Experience
    2.Strict Test System
       3.Faster delivery
            4.Available OEM/ODM service
               5.Timely response
                  6.Competitive price

 

FAQ

Q1: Can i get some samples?

A: Yes, we can supply the free sample, but the shipping cost is paid by our your side.
Q2: How do I make an order?
A: Simply click our Head Portraits on the right of the website page.Then,you can talk with us.We will contact you and be happy to assist you with your order.
Q3: How to start orders or make payments?
A: Proforma invoice will be sent first after confirmation of order, enclosed our bank information.We accept T/T (Telegraphic Transfer),Western Union or Paypal or Escrow(Alibaba).
Q4: How to confirm the Product Quality before placing orders?
A:You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.
Q5:What’s your MOQ?
A:Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.
Q6: How about delivery leadtime?
A:Delivery lead time: About 3-5 days after payment confirmed. (Chinese holiday not included)
Q7:Is there a discount?
A:Different quantity has different discount.
Q8: How do you treat quality complaint?
A:First of all, our quality control will reduce the quality problem to near zero. If there is a real quality problem caused by us, we will send you free goods for replacement or refund your loss.
Q9: How to contact us ?
A:You can chat with us by Trademanager,Skype Online,Whatsapp(+86 187 0910 6130)and email . You can choose your interested products and send inquiry to us. You can dial our telephone directly, you will get our reply.