$80.00 - $100.00
Min. Order : 25 Kilograms

Multi-purpose used Lavender Oil Essential 100% Pure

Trade Assurance
Built-in order protection service in alibaba.com
Product quality
On-time shipment
More on shipping and other trade services.

Quick Details

Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T,Western Union,Alibaba Trade Assurance
Supply Ability: 10000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Week
Purity of tea tree oil: 99%
Usage: Daily Flavor, Food Flavor,skin care, massage
CAS No: 8000-28-0
Place of Origin: Jiangxi China
Shelf life: 24monthes
Model Number: SHL003
Feature: Skin Revitalizer,Anti-aging,Firming,Pore Cleaner,Mood beauty
Certification: FDA,MSDS,ISO9001
Brand Name: SENHAI
Type: Pure Essential Oil
Raw Material: Flowers
EINECS No: 289-995-2
Available Quantity: 10000KG
Ingredient: lavender
Grade of trea tree oil: A
Supply Type: OBM (Original Brand Manufacturing)
Pakaging: plastic barrel, bottle,set
Color of Lavender oil: Purple
Packaging Detail: 25kg/drum in plastic drum, 180kg/drum in galvanized steel drum, export standard packing. Small package like 10ml / 15ml / 30ml/ 50ml/ 100ml / 250ml also available
Jiangxi Senhai Natural Plant Oil Co., Ltd.
Gold Supplier
CN
Manufacturer, Trading Company
≤11h
Response Time
87.5%
On-time delivery rate
US$ 6,000+
18
Transactions
Visit Store

Multi-used Lavender Oil Essential 100% Pure 

 

Product Description

 

 Lavender oil Factory            

Lavender oil is extracted mostly from the flowers of the lavender plant, primarily through steam distillation. The flowers of lavender are fragrant in nature and have been used for making potpourri for centuries. Traditionally, lavender essential oil has also been used in making perfumes. The oil is very useful in aromatherapy and many aromatic preparations and combinations are made using lavender oil.

 

Lavender oil application

Lavender oil, which has long been used in the production of perfume, can also be used in aromatherapy. The scent has a calming effect which may aid in relaxation and the reduction of anxietyand stress.

Lavender oil blends well with many other essential oils including cedarwood, pine, clary sage, geranium, and nutmeg. Today, lavender essential oil is frequently used in various forms including aromatherapy oil, gels, infusion, lotion, and soaps.

 

Specification

 

Items

Specification

Characters

colorless or faint yellow liquid,with the fragrance of fresh lavender

Relative density(20/20)

0.875—0.888

 

 Refractive index(20)

1.459—1.470

 

 

Specific optical rotation

-3°— -10°

 

 

Acid value

1.1

 

 

Ester  value

136.5

 

 

Solubility

Soluble in 75% ethanol

 

Assay

linalool 30%

linalyl acetate40%

Lavandulol, Lavandulyl acetate

Benefits &Uses

 

 

Company Information

Company Profile _17

Our Exhibition 

Product Test Report & Company  Certificates

.jpg 

Packaging

Packaging

.jpg2.jpg3.jpg 

Our Advantage

Our Advantage

• Free samples can be provided
• Any inquiry will be replied within 24 hours
• Fast delivery time: Sample order in stock,and within 3-7 days for bulk production.
•Good price excellent quality, Delivery in time, Professional R&D and Sales Team, Best Service Provided.

FAQ
 

If you are interested in them.please don't hesitate to contact us. Free sample can be supplied.

}2{9I6C7H{KF%AAJ7~S4F`N.png