Ready to Ship
Fast dispatch
In stock
$1.67
Min. Order : 200 Kilograms
$1.25
>=600 Kilograms

Free Samples Cocamidopropyl Betaine CAPB-35 Price In Detergent Raw Material

Note: Please be cautious and check with your supplier if this product is for virus protection purposes and if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order.
Trade Assurance
Built-in order protection service in alibaba.com
Product quality
On-time shipment
More on shipping and other trade services.

Quick Details

Other Names: N-Cocamidopropyl-N
Usage: Cosmetic Raw Materials,Detergent Raw Materials,Hair Care Chemicals
Place of Origin: Guangdong China
Glycerin(%): max3
Sample: Freely Offered
Color: Light yellow
Purity: 35%
Model Number: CAB-35
Colour(Hazen): max200
Appearance: Light yellow liquid
Molecular weight: 342.52
CAS No.: 61789-40-0
Brand Name: Kaoking
Solid content(%): 35±2
Active matter content: 38%
EINECS No.: 263-058-8
PH: 4.5-5.5
Free amine(%): max0.5
MF: C20H40N2O3
NaCl(%): max6
Packaging Detail: 1.200kg/drum 2.Drum size:D60cm*H90cm 3.N.W.:200kg 4.G.W.:209kg
Selling Units: Single item
Single package size: 59X59X89 cm
Single gross weight: 209.0 KG
Package Preview: https://sc04.alicdn.com/kf/H8419f6a1294e4f0ea341b47fe10da1c5U.jpg_640x640.jpg
Guangzhou Kaoking Chemical Co., Ltd.
Gold Supplier
CN
Manufacturer, Distributor/Wholesaler
77%
Response Rate
100.0%
On-time delivery rate
US$ 2,000+
17
Transactions
Visit Store

 

Technical index:

Appearance colorless to light yellow transparent liquid
PH 4.5-7.5
Color (APHA) Max.200
Sodium chloride (%)  Max7.0
Solid content (%) 35±

CAB-35--1CAB-35--2

 

Product introduction:
1. This product is produced by Sino-Japanese joint venture Japan Oil Technology Co., Ltd., using innovative patented process technology! It has good solubility, compatibility and foaming properties, has excellent conditioning effect, and has been adopted and approved by large international companies. It has good compatibility with anionic, cationic and nonionic surfactants.
2. Low irritation, the compatibility is significantly improved. In the washing products, the foam, softness and conditioning are taken into account, and my low temperature stability. Has good resistance to hard water, antistatic properties and biodegradability.
3. When this product is compatible with an appropriate amount of anionic surfactant, it has obvious thickening effect, and can also be used as a conditioning agent, wetting agent, bactericide, antistatic agent, etc.

 

Addition:

This product has good decontamination effect, mild nature, rich foam and good stability. It can be compounded with various surfactants. It is an ideal raw material for the production of facial cleansers, shower gels and shampoos. The recommended dosage is 3 -10%

 

 

We can design the formula freely as your need, and make the finished product for your reference.

 Rooney.jpg