2-Channel Fiber Optic Video /audio/ data Digital Converter

$60.00 - $120.00
Min. Order
1 Pair
GET LATEST PRICE ON APP
Company Information

Shenzhen Optone Technology Co., Ltd.

CN Manufacturer
Response Time
---
Response Rate:
---
Transactions
---
3 Years Paid Supplier Gold Supplier Onsite Check Trade Assurance
Learn More

Quick Details

Port: shenzhen
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 30000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Place of Origin: Guangdong China
Brand Name: OPTONE
Model Number: OPT-S2V1D1A-T/RF
Physical Interface: FC/PC, ST/PC, and SC/PC
Type of Fiber: Monomode/Multimode Fiber, Single /Double Fiber
Transmission Distance: Multimode: 0-3km; singlemode: 0-25km, 0-60km, and 0-100km
Operating Temperature: -45~85
Humidity: 0~95% non-condensing
Power Supply Voltage: AC220V/50Hz
video: 2 channel
audio: 1 channel
data: 1 channel
Packaging Detail: optone brand box or neuter box
Product Overviews

2-Channel Fiber Optic Video/audio/data  Digital Converter


OPT-S2V1D1A-T/RF      2CH VIDEO, 1CH DATA, 1CH AUDIO, FC, 20KM

2-Channel Fiber Optic Video Digital Converter

Our Standard video transmitter/Audio/data transceiver and video receiver/Audio/data transceiver

series utilizes uncompressed digital encoding and decoding for high-quality video transmission. These

environmentally hardened units provide transmission of 2 independent video channel, 1 audio channel

and 1 bi-directional data channel over one single-mode or multimode optical fiber and are ideal for use

in unconditioned roadside or out-of-plant installations. The product is widely used in the field of CCTV,

video surveillance, national defense, ITS and etc.

- Supports point-to-point connection

- Unpressed and undistorted digital broadcasting transmission

- Free from intermodulation interference from optical transceivers

for simulated frequency, phase, and amplitude modulations

- Supports any high-resolution video signals

- Supports video nondestructive regenerated relay

- Auto compatible with PAL, NTSC, SECAM video systems

- Supports video, data, Ethernet, telephone voice parallel

transmis sion

- KM optical transmission technology, large in capacity and easy for

upgrade

- Transmission in monomode and multimode fiber, at a distance of

0 – 100KM

- Special ASIC design and high-speed DSP technology

- Advanced auto-negotiation technology, no need for adjustment

during use

- Full SMT technology

- Industry standard design, with high reliability

- Wall hanging type,and 4U card type

Ordering Information

OPT-S2V-TF               2Channel Video Transmitter

OPT-S2V-RF               2Channel Video Receiver

OPT-S2V1D-TF           2Channel Video Forward +1 Reverse Data Transmitter

OPT-S2V1D-RF            2 Channel Video Forward+1 Reverse Data Receiver

Certifications
Factory & office
Testing equipment
Global exhibition