$1.00 - $30.00
Min. Order : 1 Pair

10/100M single mode media converter Ethernet port for POE switch

New Buyer Promotion
Up to US $60 transaction fees waived on the first 3 orders
Get Latest Price
Trade Assurance
Built-in order protection service in alibaba.com
Product quality
On-time shipment
More on shipping and other trade services.

Quick Details

Port: Wuhan
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,PayPal
Supply Ability: 30000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Relative humidity: 0-95% (Non-condensing)
Brand Name: MAIWE
Communication Working format: Full-duplex or half-duplex
Doublet: 0-100M
Place of Origin: Hubei China
Transmit mode: IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3x, store-and-forward process mode
Interface Speed Rate: 10/100Mbit/s Auto-adaptation, the default is 100M working condition
Product certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, National certification
Power Voltage: AC85-260v/300mA
Power supplier: <3.5 w
Model Number: MT8110,MT8110
Supporting Agreements: IEEE802.3U 100Base-TX, 10/100M
Delivery Detail: within 3 days after the payment
Packaging Detail: Carton or wooden box with IPPC
Wuhan Maiwe Communication Co., Ltd.
Gold Supplier
CN
Manufacturer, Trading Company
81.3%
Response Rate
80.0%
On-time delivery rate
US$ 20,000+
15
Transactions
-
Employees
-
R&D staffs
-
Patents
Visit Store

10/100M single mode media converter Ethernet port
1 10/100Mbps network port
2 netwok management single mode dual fiber
3 fiber transmission distance 20km
4 CE/ISO, OEM ok

 5 high quality products with competitive price 

 

Product Features

  •  Card-type or Stand-alone type for your choice; suitable for concentration management in 2U Racks
  • Broadcasting filtration function, automatic recognizing and modifying address with Store-and-transmission
    operational mechanism
  • Cache size for 512KB, address table size is 4KB
  •  Ethernet 10base-t or 100Base - TX 100Base - FX fiber media transition
  •  Supporting IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3X, IEEE 802.3z/AB, IEEE802.1d
  •  Supporting full duplex flow control or half duplex backpressure flow control, with auto negotiation function
  •  Electricity support 100Mbps,10Mbps, both ends can use different speed (full-duplex work bandwidth for
    line-speed 2XMbps)
  • Provide a link loss diagnosis, electric link and light links diagnosis, dynamic data transmission,
    full-duplex/half-duplex, speed indicator
  • Provide double RJ - 45 electrical automatic cross connection, connect switchboard, concentrator
  • Optical fiber interface properties is good, good compatibility and high reliability
  •  Provide complete after-sales service and five years for maintenance services

 

Fiber Features 

( the fiber optic connectors usually is FC, ST could be ordered)

 

Type

Wave length
(nm)

TX power dBm

Transmission Distance  Km

Lose dBm/Km

Fiber Type

Multi-mode

850,1310

-19.5~-16

0~2

1

850/1310nm (Multi-mode)

Single-mode

1310

-9~-6

0~20

0.5

Single-mode(9/125um)

1310

-7~-4

0~40

0.5

Single-mode (9/125um)

1310

-5~-1

0~60

0.25

Single-mode (9/125um)

1550DFB

-2~0

0~100

0.25

Single-mode (9/125um)

 

 

   

General Parameter

Operating Temperature

-40 °C~+85 °C

Storage Temperature

-45 °C~+85 °C

Relative humidity

0~95% (Non-condensing)

Power Voltage

AC85-260v/50Hz

MTBF

100000 hours

Power supplier

2.5 w(Input:DC5V 1000mA)

  

 

 

Ethernet Features

 

Interface Speed Rate: 10/100Mbit/s Auto-adaptation, the default is 100MBPS working condition
Interface Type: RJ-45
Transmit mode: IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3x, store-and-forward process mode
Doublet: 0-100M
Supporting Agreements: IEEE802.3U 100Base-TX, 10/100M
Communication Working format: Full-duplex or half-duplex

 

 

 

Environmental Requirements

 

Operating Temperature: -40 °C~+80
 
°C
Storage Temperature: -45 °C~+85°C
Relative humidity: 0~95% (Non-condensing)

Power Voltage: AC85-260v/50Hz
MTBF:≥105 hours
Power supplier:2.5 w(Input:DC5V 1000mA)

 

 
Accessories in the package

 

User Manual
maintenance card
Qualified Certification
Power Adapter
Device
1copy
1copy
1 copy
1 pc
1 set

 


 

 

 

Large picture Showing

 

 

Features:

 

1. RJ45 Port 10/100Mbps, Full/half Duplex Auto Connection

 

2. Reliable transmission between Ethernet Signal and Optical Signal

 

3. MAX Transmission Distance: 120Km

 

4. Wide-range working temperature

 

5. IP 40

 

6. Broadcast Protection CRC Error Checking, flow control

 

7. LED Lights

Optical Networking fiber optic to rj45 media converter

Fiber Media Converters and Switches

 

Fiber Optic Ethernet Switches and Media Converters   Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX poe media converters

 

MT8110-1.jpg

 

1×100Base-FX +1×10/100Base-TX Ethernet Fiber Optic Transceivers

MT8110

Models

 

MT8110MC

1×100Base-FX

+1×10/100Base-TX (Multi mode)

MT8110SA

1×100Base-FX

+1×10/100Base-TX (Signal Mode)

Interface

10/100Base TX Port

10/100Base-TX Self-adaption Ethernet RJ45

100Base FX Port

Multi mode/Single mode ST/SC/FC

Communication Distance

Twisted-pair

100m

Fiber optic line

Multi mode: 1310nm, 5Km (100Base)        

Single mode: 1310nm, 20Km/40Km (100Base)

             1550nm, 60Km/80Km(100Base)

Power

Power Supply

DC5V, DC12V, AC220V

Power consumption

<3W

Support

Over-load & reverse protection

MAC

1K

IEEE Standard

IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u

Environmental

Operating temperature

-40°C~85°C

Storage temperature

-45°C~85°C

Ambient Humidity

5%~95%

Front LED Lights

Power lights

PWR

Interface lights

Link/ACT, Speed (TX)   Link/ACT ( FX)

Physical Data

Material

Aluminium housing

Size

97mm×26mm×71mm

Weight

0.2kg

Installation

Din-rail/Wall-mounted

IP

40

Accessories

 

MW-FCZ-RJ45-01

RJ Dust cover