$35.00 - $47.00
Min. Order : 1 Set

MIEN2205 10/100M 5 Port Fast industrial ethernet switch manufacturer

Get Latest Price
Trade Assurance
Built-in order protection service in alibaba.com
Product quality
On-time shipment
More on shipping and other trade services.

Quick Details

Port: Wuhan
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,PayPal
Supply Ability: 30000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Warranty: 5 Years
Place of Origin: Hubei China
Twisted-pair distance: 100 meters
10/100Base TX Port: 5 10/100M Ethernet RJ45 ports
Model number: MIEN2205
Product Name: 5 Port Din-rail 10/100Base Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Ports: ≤ 8
Fiber optic line: Single mode: 1310nm, 20Km/40Km ,1550nm, 60Km/80Km(100Base)
Transmission Rate: 10/100Mbps
Bandwith: 1.6Gbps
Model Number: MIEN2205
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Power Supply: DC9~36V, DC48V, AC85~265V/DC110~370V
Brand Name: Maiwe
Power consumption: <5W
100Base FX Port: Multi mode/Single mode ST/SC/FC
Products Status: Stock
Switch Capacity: 1.6G
Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
Packaging Detail: neutral packing, standard packing, customized packing
Wuhan Maiwe Communication Co., Ltd.
Gold Supplier
CN
Manufacturer, Trading Company
81.8%
Response Rate
88.9%
On-time delivery rate
US$ 20,000+
11
Transactions
-
Employees
-
R&D staffs
-
Patents
Visit Store

 banner

Product Description

2_05.jpg 

 5 Port Din-rail 10/100Base Unmanaged Din-rail Industrial Ethernet Switch  MIEN2205

 Feature:

  1. 1. RJ-45 port support Auto MDI/MDI-X Function,Full/half Duplex
  2. 2. Store-and-Forward Switching Architecture
  3. 3. 8K MAC Address Table
  4. 4. IP-40 Protection
  5. 5. DIN Rail and Wall Mount Design
  6. 6. Wide-range Redundant Power Design
  7. 7. Power Polarity Reverse Protect
  8. 8. Overload Current Re-settable Fuse Present,Broadcast storm protection
  9. 9. Provides surge protection 3000 VDC for power line
  10. 10. Supports 4000 VDC Ethernet ESD protection
  11. 11. Based on MW-Ring technology achieve Redundant self-healing function

 

 

 

4/5 Port Din-rail 10/100Base Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch  

MIEN2205

Order info

 

MIEN2205-S/M-4T

1×100Base-FX+4×10/100Base-TX

MIEN2205-5T

5×10/100Base-TX

Interface

10/100Base TX Port

10/100Base-TX Self-adaption Ethernet RJ45 

100Base FX Port

Multi mode/Single mode

ST/SC/FC

Communication Distance

Twisted-pair

100m

Fiber optic line

Multi mode: 1310nm, 5Km (100Base)

          

Single mode: 1310nm, 20Km/40Km (100Base)

              1550nm, 60Km/80Km(100Base)

Power

Power Supply

Standard: DC12~48V 

Optional: DC9~36V,  AC85~265V/DC110~370V

Power consumption

<5W

Support

Over-load protection, reverse connection, Redundance

Backplane bandwidth

1.6G

MAC

1K

IEEE Standard

IEEE802.3-10BaseT,IEEE802.3u-100Base TX/100Base-FX,IEEE802.3x-Flow Control

Environmental

Operating temperature

-40℃~85

Storage temperature

-45℃~85

Ambient Humidity

5%~95%

Front LED Lights

Power lights

PWR

Interface lights

Link/ACT, Speed (TX)

Link/ACT ( FX)

Physical Data

Material

Aluminium housing

Size

155mm×33mm×80mm

Weight

0.3kg

Installation

Din-rail/Wall-mounted

IP

40

Warranty Term

Warranty

5 years after sale

Certification

CE, FCC, ROHS

Electromagnetic Compatibility

EMI

EN55022 Class A

EMS

 

EN61000-4-2

Anti-static±8KV Contact discharge; ±15KV Air discharge

EN61000-4-3

Electromagnetic field 10V/m (80~1000MHz)

EN61000-4-4

EFT, Power Line: ±4KV ; Date Line: ±2KV

EN61000-4-5

Surge Voltage, Power Line: ±2KV/DM, ±4KV/CM ; Date Line: ±2KV

EN61000-4-6

Antistatic conductive 3V (10KHz~150KHz), 10V (150KHz~80MHz)

IEC68-2-6

Shake

IEC68-2-27

Impact

IEC68-2-32

Free-falling

Accessories

 

MDR40-24

Industrial Power Adapter (40W/24V)

MDR20-12

Industrial Power Adapter (20W/12V)

PWRX10-24

Power Adapter (10w/24v)

MW-BGAZ-01

Wall-mounted installation panel

MW-FCZ-RJ45-01

RJ Dust cover

 

Certification:

FCC certification.jpgCE certification.jpg 

Order info: 

5 Port Din-rail 10/100Base Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch—Wuhan Maiwe Communicaton Co.,Ltd

Models

 

 

 

 

MIEN2205-DC24

5×10/100Base-TX( DC12~48V)

MIEN2205-1F(M)-DC24

1×100Base-FX+4×10/100Base-TX(Multimode, 2Km, DC12~48V)

MIEN2205-1F(S)-DC24

1×100Base-FX+4×10/100Base-TX(Singlemode, 20Km, DC12~48V)

MIEN2205-1F(M)-AD220

1×100Base-FX+4×10/100Base-TX(Multimode, 2Km , DC110V~370V/AC85V~264V)

MIEN2205-1F(S)-AD220

1×100Base-FX+4×10/100Base-TX(Singlemode, 20Km , DC110V~370V/AC85V~264V)

 

 

QQ20171124140840.png 

 

 QQ20171124141124.pngQQ20171124141137.png

 

 

 

Company Information

Company Introduction

Wuhan Maiwe Communication Co,.Ltd is located in East Lake National High-tech Development Zone, “China Optics Valley Wuhan”, Maiwe is a high-tech enterprise enterprise integrating D&R, production, sales and service of Industrial Communication Products for 18 years. It was found in 1999, Maiwe the main products have fiber-optic data transmission series, industrial field bus communication protocol converter series, industrial Ethernet ring network communications products and interface converter, with independent knowledge right, CE, FCC, RoHS and some other international certification and various industrial standards.

In past 18 years, Maiwe products have been successfully applied in Beijing Olympic Games, Wuhan Metro Line 2 and Line 4. Chongqing to Shanghai Subway. In electric power, energy, environmental protection, chemical, instrumentation and other industrial use nearly 1 million, running stability. In addition to the extensive use of the domestic and foreign, and exported to Southeast Asia, the Middle East, North American, Europe and other global regions. Currently, our agents major in Singapore, South Korea, USA, and India, at home and aboard to win a good reputation and word-of-mouth. Looking to the future, in strict accordance with the ISO-9001; SGS, and constantly to provide customers with the perfect, a full range of industrial communications products and application solutions. Continue to grow and develop the photoelectric, and strive in the near future to establish China industrial automation leader in the telecommunications industry status.

6.png

Application Industry-.png

Production Process.png 

Our Advantages

2_23.jpg

2_26.jpg 

Packaging & Shipping

Delivery

1. WORLDWIDE SHIPPING including DHL, FedEx, UPS, TNT and EMS (Except some countries and APO/FPO)
2. Orders processed timely after the payment verification.

3. We only ship to confirmed order addresses. Your order address MUST MATCH your Shipping address.

4. The images shown are the actual item and are the ones you confirmed.
5. SERVICE TRANSIT TIME is provided by the carrier and excludes weekends and holidays. Transit times may vary, particularly during the holiday season.

6. If you have not received your shipment within delivery time we provided , please contact us. We will track the shipment and get back to you as soon as possible with a reply. Our goal is customer satisfaction!

7. Due to stock status and time differences, we will choose to ship your item from our first available warehouse for fast delivery.

2_29.jpg

 

Packing Details:

1 pcs/ anti-static box,1 pcs/ anti-static box(bag).

 

Shipping Methods:

1. Samples and Small quantity order.

FedEx/DHL/UPS/TNT ,Door to Door.

2. Batch goods :By Air, by Sea or by Rail.

3. FCL: Airport/Seaport/Railway Station receiving.

    Lead Time: 1-7 working days for samples; 7-15 working days for mass.

 

Precautions:

1. Storage in anti-static box.

2. When used, please ensure that the voltage is normal and stable.

 

Contact us