$8.20 - $9.90
Min. Order : 100 Pairs

Atongda 20KM SC FC Single Mode compatible d link Fiber optical Media converter 10/100M

Get Latest Price
Trade Assurance
Built-in order protection service in alibaba.com
Product quality
On-time shipment
More on shipping and other trade services.

Quick Details

Port: Shenzhen
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,T/T,Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Connectors: RJ-45, 10/100Mbps
Brand Name: Atongda
Type: stand-alone/card type
Place of Origin: Guangdong China
Product name: fiber optic Media Converter
Fiber Type: Single Fiber Single Mode
Model Number: ATD-A110-SS340( ATD-A110-SS540)
Fiber Connector: ST/SC/FC, 100Mbps
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
Logo: Atongda OEM/ODM
Transmision Distance: 20km
Packaging Detail: 20CM*15.5cm* 5.5cm 40PCS/CTN China fiber optical media converter manufacturer
Shenzhen Atongda Technology Co., Ltd
Gold Supplier
CN
Manufacturer
87%
Response Rate
100.0%
On-time delivery rate
US$ 30,000+
26
Transactions
-
Employees
-
R&D staffs
-
Patents
Visit Store

Atongda factory SC UPC  to RJ45 20km 40km 80km 100KM ethernet media converter

HTB1K6SxHXXXXXbhXXXXq6xXFXXXj

Description

Ø10/100M optical media converter can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100M UTP interface (TX) and 100M optical fiber interface (FX). 

ØIt could extend traditional 10/100M Fast Ethernet to the distance of 90km through single optical fiber link.  It possesses stable performance and good quality by adopting latest IC from USA and Taiwan.

ØIt must be used in couples,because the transmitted optical differs from the receive optical in wavelength. 6 Group LED indicated lights could fully monitor the working conditions of Converters.

ØIt is easy for users to observe network operation.

Features

ØAuto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M or 100M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex.

ØThe UTP port supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover.

ØSupporting 1600 bytes packet for management.

ØInternal circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of converters caused by thunderbolt induction.

ØIndicator function of link fault (LFP): When optical fiber is at fault, the converter could stop all the link. (Optional)

ØConverter working mode could be chosen: Store and forward switch mode, Modified cut-through switch mode, or Converter mode.

Technical Specification

Operating standards:

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet

IEEE802.3u,10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX;

IEEE802.3x

Data buffer:

 128K.

Wavelength: 

1310nm/1550nm

Cable UTP:

20-120Km

Fiber ( Singlemode): 

SC/ST/FC

Network Cable:

10BASE-T:

Category 3,4 or 5 UTP/STP (Max:100m)

EIA/TIA- 568 100 Ω STP (Max:100m)

100BASE-TX:

2pairs of category 5 UTP (Max:100m)

EIA/TIA- 568 100 Ω STP (Max:100m)

100BASE-FX:

SMF:8.3/125,8.7/125,9/125,10/125μm (20~120km)

LED Power:

 FX SD, FX Link/Act, TX 100, TX FDX, TX Link/Act.

Power Requirement: 

AC 110 ~ 240V to DC 5V; DC48V to DC 5V.

Ambient Temperature:

0 ~ 55°C

Storage Temperature:

 - 40 ~ 70 °C

Humidity: 

5 ~ 90%

Dimensions:

Internal power:  30×110×140mm

External power:  26×70×93mm

Product List

10/100/1000M Single Fiber Media Converter (Internal power)

Model

Description

ATD-A1110-SS320

ATD-A1110-SS520

Single fiber, Single-mode, 20km, SC/ST/FC, inside power, 

ATD-A1110-SS340

ATD-A1110-SS540

Single fiber, Single-mode, 40km, SC/ST/FC, inside power, 

ATD-A1110-SS360

ATD-A1110-SS560

Single fiber, Single-mode, 60km, SC/ST/FC, inside power, 

ATD-A1110-SS480

ATD-A1110-SS580

Single fiber, Single-mode, 80km, SC/ST/FC, inside power, 

10/100/1000M Single Fiber Media Converter (External power)

ATD-B1110-SS320

ATD-B1110-SS320

Single fiber, Single-mode, 20km, SC/ST/FC, inside power, 

ATD-B1110-SS340

ATD-B1110-SS560

Single fiber, Single-mode, 40km, SC/ST/FC, inside power, 

ATD-B1110-SS460

ATD-B1110-SS560

Single fiber, Single-mode, 60km, SC/ST/FC, inside power, 

ATD-B1110-SS480

ATD-B1110-SS580

Single fiber, Single-mode, 80km, SC/ST/FC, inside power, 

System Design

 

 -s_.jpg

 

Production Show

 

-009

Certificate

800x800

 

Shipment

_.jpg

Payment

8.jpg