Good Price handheld fiber optic light source/Optical Laser Source Orientek T15

$20.00 - $100.00
Min. Order
1 Piece
GET LATEST PRICE ON APP
Company Information

Nanjing Orientek Optical Communication Limited

CN Trading Company
Response Time
<24h
Response Rate:
64.3%
Transactions
US$ 10,000+
7 Years Paid Supplier Gold Supplier Onsite Check Trade Assurance
Learn More

Quick Details

Port: shanghai
Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union,paypal
Supply Ability: 5000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Place of Origin: Jiangsu China
Brand Name: Orientek
Model Number: ORIENTEK T15 Series
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
Typical Output Power: -5dBm
Modulation Frequencies: CW,270Hz,1KHz,2KHz
Optical Connector: FC+SC+ 2.5mm universal (1.25mm for LC is Optional)
Power Supply: Alkaline Battery(2 AAA 1.5V batteries)
Dimension(mm)/Weight(g): 130x65x35mm / 180g
Delivery Detail: 24 hours after payment
Packaging Detail: packed in standard export carton
Product Description

ORIENTEK T15 Series Handheld Optical Light Source

 

T15 optical light source can provide 1 to 4 output wavelengths to meet specific requirements, including the 650nm red source and the 1310/1550nm wavelengths for single mode fiber or the 850/1300nm wavelengths for multimode fiber, as well as other wavelengths according to customer needs. Together with the JW3208 optical power meter, it is a perfect solution for the fiber optic network characterization.

• Pocketsize, large easy to read LCD display, easy to use;

 

•Provides 1~4 output wavelengths which can be optional according to customer’s needs;

 

•CW, 2Hz modulation output at 650nm,and CW, 270Hz,1KHz,2KHz modulation output at other wavelengths;

 

•Long battery life with 2 x AAA alkaline;

 

•2.5 mm FC,SC connector input (1.25 mm adapter for LC sold separately).

Applications

• Telecom Maintenance

• CATV Maintenance

• Fiber Optic lab testing

• Other Fiber Optic Measurements

Specification

 

Type

T15ms

T15mm

Wavelength(nm)

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm

Typical Output Power

-5dBm

Output Stability

±0.05dB/15mins;

±0.1dB/ 8hours

Optical Connector

FC+SC+ 2.5mm universal (1.25mm for LC is Optional)

Power Supply

Alkaline Battery(2 AAA 1.5V batteries)

Modulation Frequencies

CW,270Hz,1KHz,2KHz

Dimension(mm)/Weight(g)

130x65x35mm / 180g

Standard Package

Optical Light Source + FC+SC adaptors, User Manual, Cotton swabs and Soft

 

carrying case.

Our Services

Our after-sale service:

In Warranty:

1. if the machine comes with any small problem: please contact us asap. we will give you online supports:

Phone Call, Email and Video Tutorial. and send you the replacement parts by express.

2. If the machine comes with big problem: we will ask you to send it back to us for repaired. and then send it

back to you. We will send a new machine to you if we can not fix the broken machine.

Out of Warranty:

If the buyer need the parts, the seller promise offer it only at the basic cost.

 

Related Products

 Optical power meter

T25M-1.jpg

Contact Us

.png