$50.00 - $100.00
Min. Order : 1 Piece

Laser Source ,Fiber Light Source AOS200 Series,Fiber Laser Source

Get Latest Price
Trade Assurance
Built-in order protection service in alibaba.com
Product quality
On-time shipment
More on shipping and other trade services.

Quick Details

Port: Shanghai, Shenzhen
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100000 Set/Sets per Year
Brand Name: ZOOMFIBER
Operating time: Above 16 hours
Connector: FC/PC (or customize)
Auto power off: No operation in 10 minutes (can be canceled), Low battery energy
Place of Origin: China
Output power: > - 6dBm @ 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm/1625nm / > -10 dBm @ 850nm/1300nm
Stabilization: ±0.05dB / 1 hour;± 0.1dB / 8 hours
Product name: Optical Laser Source ELS10 Optical Light Source
Modulation: 270Hz, 1KHz, 2KHz
Central wavelength: 850,1300,1310,1490,1550,1625
Power supply: AA * 2 batteries or AC/DC power supply adapter
Model Number: AOS200
Build in VFL(Optional): 1mW or 10mW or customize
Hangzhou ZongJu Optical Equipment Co., Ltd.
Gold Supplier
CN
Trading Company
72.7%
Response Rate
100.0%
On-time delivery rate
US$ 2,000+
2
Transactions
-
Employees
-
R&D staffs
-
Patents
Visit Store

Laser Source ,Fiber Light Source AOS200 Series,Fiber Laser Source

 

Laser Source is part of the toolbox essentials working in pair with optical power meters to measure the optical attenuation and eliminate the faults when telecom technicians install or maintain optical fiber networks. Tribrer BOU350 series laser sources are well designed for first-class versatility -- it offers stabilized laser signal, as well as various wavelengths.With a rugged design, AOS200 series laser sources are built for top ruggedness and versatility,perfect for the harshest test conditions to verify the continuity and evaluate fiber link transmission quality.

Optical Light Source

  1. 1~3 wavelengths output from one port
  2. High stabilization, build in optic isolator;;
  3. 270, 1000, 2000 Hz Tone
  4. Auto Wave ID output(should work with Tribrer optical power meter);
  5. Energy save mode;
  6. Power autonomy of 16 hours ;
  7. One-year warranty and Three-year recommended calibration interval

Optical Laser Source ELS10 Optical Light Source

SPECIFICATIONS
ModelM8M3S3S4S5S6V01V10
Wavelength(nm)850130013101490155016251mW VFL10mW VFL
Stabilization *±0.05dB / 1 hour;±0.1dB / 8 hours
Output Power> - 6dBm @ 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm/1625nm / > -10 dBm @ 850nm/1300nm
Modulation270Hz, 1KHz, 2KHz
ConnectorFC/PC (or customize)
Auto Power OffNo operation in 10 minutes (can be canceled), Low battery energy
Build in VFL (Optional)1mW or 10mW or customize
Wave IDYes
Battery ChargeAA * 2 batteries or AC/DC power supply adapter
Operate TimeAbove 16 hours
Power SupplyAA * 2 batteries or AC/DC power supply adapter

* After 5 minutes warm-up, 20±3℃, CW, FC connector, with optic isolator

 

GENERAL SPECIFICATIONS
Size(H*W*D)170mm *97mm * 38mm
WeightAbout 380g
Storage Temperature-20 -- +60℃ , < 90%RH
Operating Temperature-10 -- +50℃ , < 90%RH

 

ACCESSORIES
StandardOptional
Carrying bag*1AC/DC adapter*1
User's manual*1 
Certificate of Calibration*1 

Optical Laser SourceOptical Light SourceOptical Laser Source ELS10 Optical Light SourceOptical Laser Source

 

 Click for More Information!!!