OEM HTB-3100AB 10/100M Bnc To Fiber Media Converter Outdoor Netlink SC Ethernet Media Converter

$6.00 - $7.50
Min. Order
1 Pair
GET LATEST PRICE ON APP
Company Information

Shanghai Tanghu Optical Fiber Equipment Co., Ltd.

CN Manufacturer, Trading Company
Response Time
<24h
Response Rate:
90%
Transactions
US$ 6,000+
4 Years Paid Supplier Gold Supplier Onsite Check Trade Assurance
Learn More

Quick Details

Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,paypal
Supply Ability: 100000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Place of Origin: Shanghai China
Brand Name: Tanghu
Model Number: FMC31H1-1
Wavelength: 1310nm 1550nm
Power supply: 5V1A Output
Fiber Distance: 25km
Fiber Type: Single Fiber Single Mode
Fiber Mode: 1*TX/RX SC Port
Data Rate: 10/100Mbps
Packaging Detail: Carton, 1 Piece/box / can be customized.
Hot Sale

Product Description

Description
NETLINK Series 10/100M SM Single Fiber Converter is the conversion equipment of Ethernet optical-electronic signals between 10/100M UTP interface (TX) and 100M Fiber interface (FX). The traditional 10/100M Fast Ethernet can be extended to the distance of 90km through Single Optical Fiber link. The performance and quality of the products are excellent because of adopting latest IC from Taiwan. It must be used in couples, because the transmitted optical differs from the receive optical in wavelength. 6 Group LED indicated lights could fully monitor the working conditions of Converters. It is easy for end-users to observe the conditions of network. The Series product with reasonable price is especially designed for network end-users.

 

Specification

MAC address table: 1K

UTP: RJ-45 10/100Mbps;

Fiber: SC 100Mbps

UTP: Cat. 5 UTP (the max distance up to 100m)

Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x

Half Duplex: Backpressure

LED: Power, FX 100, FX Link/Act, TX 100, TX FDX, TX Link/Act.

Power: AC 110V - 220V to DC 5V; DC48V to DC 5V

Ambient temperature:50℃

Storage temperature:-20 +70℃

Humidity: 5% ~ 90%

Operating standards: IEEE802.3u, 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX

Fiber(Singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 90km)

 

Type

Fiber type

connector

Wavelength

TX power

Sensitivity

Max.

distance

Link Budget

HTB-3100A/B-25

SM

SC

1310/1550nm 

-14~-6dBm

-32dBm

25km

18dBm

HTB-3100A/B-40

SM

SC

1310/1550nm

-5~0 dBm

-35dBm

40km

30dBm

HTB-3100A/B-60

SM

SC

1310/1550nm

-8~-2 dBm 

-36dBm

60km

28dBm

HTB-3100A/B-80

SM

SC

1310/1550nm

-3~0 dBm 

-37dBm

80km

34dBm

Product show

FMC31H1-7FMC31H1-8FMC31H1-9FMC31H1-10

Company profile

Exhibition

 

FAQ

FAQ

Contact us