$6.00 - $8.00
Min. Order : 2 Pieces

SFP Media Converter 10/100/1000 Base Media Converter Fiber Optic Media Converter 10/100/1000

Get Latest Price
Trade Assurance
Built-in order protection service in alibaba.com
Product quality
On-time shipment
More on shipping and other trade services.

Quick Details

Port: shenzhen
Payment Terms: L/C,Western Union,D/P,D/A,T/T,MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 3000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Temperature: 0~50℃ Operating; -40~70℃ Storage
Place of Origin: Guangdong China
Use: FTTx
Optic interface: 1*SFP Slot
Power supply: DC +5V/1A output
Model Number: HDV-MCXX24-SFP
Certification: ROHS/ ISO9001 /CE
Brand Name: OEM/ODM
Type: RJ45 to SFP,Fiber optic media converter
Data Rate: self-adaptive 10/100/1000Mbps
OEM, ODM services: yes
Ethernet interface: 1*10/100/1000M RJ45 Port
Briding converter: 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-Fx fiber optic media converter
Warranty Time: 1 Year
Fiber Connector: LC/SC
Packaging Detail: Details: Carton // Special package can be customized.Each carton 20pcs
Package Preview: https://sc04.alicdn.com/kf/H7a8b6f08999f403aa1bc09d4bb7d09ec7.jpg_640x640.jpg,https://sc04.alicdn.com/kf/H44e88124b70344e696285c237cfabbe4t.jpg_640x640.jpg
Shenzhen Hdv Photoelectron Technology Ltd.
Supplier
CN
Manufacturer, Trading Company
≤3h
Response Time
98.4%
On-time delivery rate
US$ 2,200,000+
160
Transactions
201-300
Employees
31-40
R&D staffs
12
Patents
Visit Store

SFP Media Converter 10/100/1000 Base Media Converter Fiber Optic Media Converter 10/100/1000

Product Description

 

 

photobank (18)

SFP

 

sfp xiangqing04

sfp xiangqing03

 

Power adapter

.jpg

1.Product Introduction

10/100/1000M adaptive fast Ethernet optical Sfp Media Converter is a new product used for optical transmission via high-speed Ethernet. It is capable of switching between twisted pair and optical and relaying across 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX network segments, meeting long-distance, high-speed and high-broadband fast Ethernet workgroup users’ needs, achieving high-speed remote interconnection for up to 100 km's relay-free computer data network. With steady and reliable performance, design in accordance with Ethernet standard , it is particularly applicable to a wide range of fields requiring a variety of broadband data network and high-reliability data transmission or dedicated IP data transfer network, such as telecommunication, cable television, railway, military, finance and securities, customs, civil aviation, shipping, power, water conservancy and oilfield etc, and is an ideal type of facility to build broadband campus network, cable TV and intelligent broadband FTTB/FTTH networks.
 
2.Technical Parameters

Technical Parameters for 10/100/1000M Adaptive Fast Ethernet Optical SFP Media Converter

Number of Network Ports 1 channel
Number of Optical Ports 1 channel sfp xiangqing02
Protocol supported IEEE802.3/IEEE802.3U etc.
BER < 1/1000000000
Optical Port Transmission Rate 1000Mbit/s
Operating Voltage AC 100-220V or DC +5V
Overall Power <3W
Network Ports RJ45 port
Optical Specifications Optical Port:  LC/SC (Optional)
Multi-Mode: 50/125, 62.5/125um    Single-Mode: 8.3/125, 8.7/125um, 8/125,10/125um
Wavelength: Single-Mode: 1310/1550nm; Multi-Mode: 850nm/1310nm
Working temperature 0~50°C
Storage temperature -40°C~70°C
Product size (L*W*H) 94mm*70mm*22mm
Packing size (L*W*H) 165mm*130mm*45mm
N.W/G.W(kg) 0.12kg/piece  0.255kg/piece
3. Product Application picture

P6`KWSSTSA%F561K0SBWCL

1T]2BJM(N1}U$]ANGMLQMX

 

Hot products

Packaging & Shipping

SFP

 

Company Information

About-us-3_01

+2020

About-us-3_04 

Contact us

we will reply immediately..jpg