Canada EXFO light source ELS-50/ Fiber Optics Multimode 850/1300nm

$1,000.00 - $2,000.00
Min. Order
1 Set
Quick Quotation
Company Information

Beijing W&F Technology Co., Ltd.

CN Trading Company
Response Time
<24h
Response Rate:
92.6%
Transactions
US$ 60,000+
10 Years Paid Supplier Gold Supplier Onsite Check Trade Assurance
Learn More

Quick Details

Port: Beijing
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Supply Ability: 300 Set/Sets per Week
Place of Origin: Canada
Brand Name: EXFO
Model Number: ELS-50
Wavelength: 1310/1550/1625nm
battery life: 60 hours
Packaging Detail: standard packing or as you request.

Canada EXFO light source ELS-50/ Fiber Optics Multimode 850/1300nm

 

Features.jpg

• Rugged design

• Excellent power stability for reliable loss measurements

• Interchangeable connector adapters

• Up to 60 hours of battery life

• Tone generation for fiber identification

 

specifications.jpg

Model

23BL

235BL

12C

Wavelength

1310/1550nm

1310/1490/1550nm

850/1300nm

Spectral Width(nm)

≥5

≤5

≥40/120

Output power(dBm)

≥-5

≥-5

≥-24

Power Stability(dB)

±0.10

±0.10

±0.10

Battery Life(hours)

60

60

45

Tone Generation (Hz)

270,1k, 2k

270,1k, 2k

270,1k, 2k

Warranty(Year)

1

1

1

 ELS-50.jpg

 

 

 

 

FAQ

Why choose Beijing W&F Technology Co., Ltd ?

1.  Beijing W&F technology Co.,LTD is founded in 2006. It is a hi-tech company specialized in manufacturing and trading fiber splicing machine,otdr ,Optical Power Meter and other Fiber Optic testing equipments . Our company is one of the  communication test instrument suppliers which is located in Beijing - the capital of China.

2. Famous Brand of Fiber Optic Equipment are sold :  Splicing Machine ,Japanese Fusion Splicer ,EXFO OTDR ,Yokogawa OTDR , JDSU OTDR , Optical Power Meter & Laser Source , VFL ,

FTTH fiber tools

3. The quality management is the most important part in our company.

4. "High quality production with superior service" --is our quality policy.

5. "Satisfaction of the clients is service standard" --is our marketing service strate.

6. Our superior service team has won support from many clients like beauty spas and distributors.

 

 
.

_05_01.png_05_02.png_05_03.png_05_04.png_05_05.png_05_06.png_05_07.png_05_08.png_05_09.png_05_11.png_05_12.png

  .jpg