Fiber Ethernet Media Converter with 1*10/100Base-Tx to 1*100Base-Fx SFP slot Fiber Optical Cable Best Price Provider

$9.70
1-49 Pieces
$8.10
50-199 Pieces
$7.60
200-499 Pieces
$6.80
>=500 Pieces
Min. Order
1 Piece
Choose your specifications
Company Information

Shenzhen Nufiber Technology Co., Ltd.

CN Manufacturer, Trading Company
Response Time
<24h
Response Rate:
92%
Transactions
US$ 40,000+
7 Years Paid Supplier Gold Supplier Onsite Check Trade Assurance
Learn More

Quick Details

Place of Origin: Guangdong China
Brand Name: NuFiber
Model Number: NF-C570-SFP
Product name: 1*10/100Base-Tx to 1*100Base-Fx SFP slot Fiber Optical Converter
Color: Grey, Black
Shell Material: Iron
Data Rate: 10/100Mbps
Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Fiber Connector: SC/ST/FC optional
Working Temp.: -10 ~ +50℃
Power Supply: DC:5V1A
Warranty: 3 years
Certification: CE
Selling Units: Single item
Single package size: 23X17.6X7.3 cm
Single gross weight: 1 KG
Package Type: 1pcs/box,20pcs/carton.carton size:45.2*37.2*29.7cm. 40pcs/carton,carton size:55.6*32.8*43.5cm
Package Preview: https://sc01.alicdn.com/kf/HTB19MP3hgHqK1RjSZFE763GMXXaI.png_640x640.png

Fiber Ethernet Media Converter with 1*10/100Base-Tx to 1*100Base-Fx SFP slot Fiber Optical Cable Best Price Provider

 

Product Description

 

This Ethernet media converter is designed to transmit and receive 10/100 Mbps data over optical fiber through user selectable SFP modules. These models require the ordering of sold-separately interchangeable SFP modules for fiber type, distance and connectors. The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 10 Mbps, or 100 Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 100 Mbps Ethernet rate. LED indicators are provided for confirming equipment operating status.

Key Feature

 

Plug and play, high performance, Low power consumption

Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 10 Mbps or 100 Mbps, full duplex or half  duplex data

Optical port supports 100 Mbps full duplex data

Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover

Distances up to 120 km with optional SFPs

IEEE 802.3 compliant

Status LED's for TX,FX LINK/ACT, POWER,100M to easily monitor network status

3 years warranty

 

 

Technical Parameter

 

Parameters

Specifications

Standards

IEEE802.3u (100Base-TX/FX), IEEE 802.3 (10Base-T)

Wavelength

Multi-mode: 850 nm
Single-mode: 1310 nm, 1550 nm

Transmission Distance

Fiber:
Multi-mode: 2km (fiber size: 50/125 μm)
Single-mode: 20/40/60/80 km (fiber size: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125 μm)
UTP:Cat. 5e or Cat. 6: 100 m

Port

One RJ45 port, One SFP socket

MDI/MDI-X

Auto selection

LED Indicator

LED status indicators for rapidly ascertaining the operating status of the media converter and the link

Power Supply

Outside: 5 V DC 1 A
Built-in: 100 V to 240 V AC 50 Hz to 60 Hz

Operating Temp

0 °C to 50 °C

Storage Temp

-20 °C to 70 °C

Storage Humidity

5% to 95% (non-condensing)

 

 

 

Product Show

 SFP-1.jpgSFP-2.jpgSFP-3.jpgSFP-5.jpgSFP-6.jpg

Other Types

NF-C2300-SFP--1.jpg-1.jpg FC -1.jpg ST -1.jpg1000-4.jpg1000-5.jpg1000-6.jpg

Ordering Information

 

Model Description
Stand alone type Media Converter
NF-C570CMedia converter 1*10/100Base-Tx to 1*100Base-FX dual fiber MM 1310nm 2KM SC external power supply
NF-C570S20Media converter 1*10/100Base-Tx to 1*100Base-FX dual fiber SM 1310nm 20KM SC external power supply
NF-C570S20AMedia converter 1*10/100Base-Tx to 1*100Base-FX single fiber SM Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 20KM SC external power supply
NF-C570S20BMedia converter 1*10/100Base-Tx to 1*100Base-FX single fiber SM Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 20KM SC external power supply
NF-C570-SFPMedia Converter 1*10/100Base-Tx to 1*100Base-Fx SFP slot without SFP external power supply
NF-C2200SXMedia converter 1*10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1*1000Base-FX dual fiber MM 850nm 0.55KM SC external power supply
NF-C2200LX20Media converter 1*10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1*1000Base-FX dual fiber SM 1310nm 20KM SC external power supply
NF-C2200LX20AMedia converter 1*10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1*1000Base-FX single fiber SM Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 20KM SC external power supply
NF-C2200LX20BMedia converter 1*10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1*1000Base-FX single fiber SM Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 20KM SC external power supply
NF-C2200-SFPMedia Converter 1*10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1*1000Base-Fx SFP slot without SFP external power supply
NF-R1400D-2U

Media Converter 2U Chassis 14 slots with 2 power suppliers for

stand alone media converter

Card Type Media Converter
NF-K750CMedia converter card 1*10/100Base-Tx to 1*100Base-FX dual fiber MM 1310nm 2KM SC
NF-K750S20Media converter card 1*10/100Base-Tx to 1*100Base-FX dual fiber SM 1310nm 20KM SC 
NF-K750S20AMedia converter card 1*10/100Base-Tx to 1*100Base-FX single fiber SM Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 20KM SC
NF-K750S20BMedia converter card 1*10/100Base-Tx to 1*100Base-FX single fiber SM Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 20KM SC
NF-K750-SFPMedia converter card 1*10/100Base-Tx to 1*100Base-Fx SFP slot without SFP 
NF-K1000SXMedia converter card 1*10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1*1000Base-FX dual fiber MM 850nm 0.55KM SC 
NF-K1000LX20Media converter card 1*10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1*1000Base-FX dual fiber SM 1310nm 20KM SC
NF-K1000LX20AMedia converter card 1*10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1*100Base-FX single fiber SM Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 20KM SC
NF-K1000LX20BMedia converter card 1*10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1*100Base-FX single fiber SM Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 20KM SC
NF-K1000-SFP Media converter card 1*10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1*1000Base-Fx SFP slot without SFP 
NF-R1600D-2U

Media Converter 2U Chassis 16 slots with 2 power suppliers for 

Card Type media converter

 

 

Certificates

CE Certificate.jpg 

 

 

FAQ

 FAQ -1.jpg

 

Contact Us

hilary1.png 

 

Welcome to send us inquiry. OEM & ODM are welcome.

Skype:nsthilary