Hdpe flexible plastic plumbing pipe with double flange

$3.23 - $5.67
Min. Order
10 Meters
GET LATEST PRICE ON APP
Company Information

Nanjing Lejie New Type Material Co., Ltd.

CN Manufacturer, Trading Company
Response Time
<24h
Response Rate:
100%
Transactions
---
11 Years Paid Supplier Gold Supplier Onsite Check
Learn More

Quick Details

Port: Shanghai, Nanjing, Lianyungang
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Supply Ability: 500000 Ton/Tons per Year supply pipe price
Place of Origin: Jiangsu China
Brand Name: LEJIE
Model Number: HDPE Pipe
Material: PE
Thickness: 2-63.2mm
Specification: DN20mm-DN1600mm
Length: 6m or as required
Standard: GB/T13663-2000,ISO4427
Product name: HDPE black large plastic pipe with blue stripe grade pe80
Color: black with blue
Length: 6m or as required
Certificate: ISO, CE, IAF
PN grade: 0.6-1.6MPa
Life span: more than 50 years
Suitable degree celcius: 0-80℃
Application: Water supply,drainage,irrigation etc
Specification: DN20mm-DN1600mm
Standard: GB/T13663-2000 ISO4427
Delivery Detail: 20 days
Packaging Detail: Packaging Detail: as per requirement or naked Delivery Detail: within 20 days

Hdpe flexible plastic plumbing pipe with double flange

000_02.jpg

IMG_20150329_083851.jpg

Product Description

 

2_02.jpg

Material

PE80  PE100

Pressure

0.4Mpa, 0.6Mpa, 0.8Mpa, 1.0Mpa, 1.25Mpa,  1.6Mpa,

Standard

ISO4427, ISO8772, DIN8074/8075

Color

Black/Blue/Other

Form supply

6m/9m/12m/other

 
LEJIE HDPE PIPE(PE100)
 Wall thickness  /  en (mm)

dn (mm)
2.5MPa2.0MPa1.6MPa1.25MPa1.0MPa0.8MPa0.6MPa0.5MPa0.4MPa
SDR7.4SDR9SDR11SDR13.6SDR17SDR21SDR26SDR33SDR41
203.02.32.0
253.53.02.32.0
324.43.63.02.4
405.54.53.73.0
506.95.64.63.73.0
638.67.15.84.73.8
7510.38.46.85.64.5
9012.310.18.26.75.44.3
11015.112.310.08.16.65.34.2
12517.114.011.49.27.46.04.8
14019.215.712.710.38.36.75.4
16021.917.914.611.89.57.76.2
18024.620.116.413.310.78.66.9
20027.422.418.214.711.99.67.7
22530.825.220.516.613.410.88.6
25034.227.922.718.414.811.99.6
28038.331.325.420.616.613.410.7
31543.135.228.623.218.715.012.19.77.7
35548.539.732.226.121.116.913.610.98.7
40054.744.736.329.423.719.115.312.39.8
45061.550.340.933.126.721.517.213.811.0
50055.845.436.829.723.919.115.312.3
56062.550.841.233.226.721.417.213.7
63070.357.246.337.430.024.119.315.4
71079.364.552.242.133.927.221.817.4
80089.372.658.847.438.130.624.519.6
90081.766.253.342.934.427.622.0
100090.972.559.347.738.230.624.5
1200109.188.267.957.245.936.729.4
1400102.982.466.753.542.934.3
1600117.694.176.261.249.039.2

 

 
2_04.jpg
Packaging & Shipping

 1.jpg

2_05.jpg2_06.jpg

Company Information

 2.jpg3.jpg

2_07.jpg2_08.jpg

 

The competitive advantage of product line:
We can provide OEM & ODM service.

Production Capacity:

Product Line NameProduction Line CapacityActual Units Produced(Previous Year)
Composite PipesPipes 1300 Tons / Month, Fittings 170 Tons / MonthPipes 16,000 Tons, Fittings 1,800 Tons

Export Market Distribution:

MarketRevenue(Previous Year)Total Revenue (%)
South AmericaUSD 1970,0007.87
Eastern EuropeUSD 18,0000.07
Southeast AsiaUSD 161,0000.64
AfricaUSD 264,0001.06
Mid EastUSD 314,0001.26
South AsiaUSD 973,0003.89
Domestic MarketUSD 21,314,90085.21

Production Machinery:

Machine NameBrand & Model No.QuantityNumber of Year(s) UsedCondition
Extrusion Production LineJwell and battenfeld352&8Acceptable
Injection Molding MachineHAITAI268Acceptable
Mixing MachineWANGPAI84Acceptable

Testing Machinery:

Machine NameBrand & Model No.QuantityNumber of Year(s) UsedCondition
Tension TesterTENGDA14Acceptable
Thermal Deformation TesterTENGDA12Acceptable
Pressure TesterTENGDA12Acceptable
Impact TesterTENGDA14Acceptable
Hydraulic Pressure TesterTENGDA11Acceptable
Melt Flow Rate TesterTENGDA11Acceptable

 

FAQ

 

2_09.jpg

 

Q: How to guarantee high quality of your products ?
A: LeJie has the most advanced production equipments and first-class production technology. We have established serious quality management system.

Q: Please tell me your largest outer diameter for pipes.
A: We can produce 2000mm diameter as the largest size.

Q: What certificates can LeJie provide ?
A: What standards can LeJie perform ?

Q: For pipe fittings, what do you do mainly?
A: For fittings, coupling, elbows, tee, reducer, valve and cap are our main products.

Q: What is the regular shipping port ?
A: Shanghai, Nanjing,Lianyungang