Festival gift tin for liquor packing, square red wine bottle tin can box

$0.30 - $0.80
Min. Order
5000 Pieces
Quick Quotation
Company Information

Nice-Can Manufacturing Co., Ltd.

CN Manufacturer, Trading Company
Response Time
<24h
Response Rate:
88.1%
Transactions
US$ 90,000+
15 Years Paid Supplier Gold Supplier Onsite Check Trade Assurance
Learn More

Quick Details

Port: guangzhou/shenzhen
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Supply Ability: 2500000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Metal Type: TINPLATE
Use: Liquor bottle, wine bottle, red wine bottle, etc
Place of Origin: Guangdong China
Model Number: NC2703
Brand Name: Nice-Can
Printing: CMYK or PMS
Size: 89*89*253H mm(height could be changed)
Thickness: 0.21-0.35 mm tinplate
Feature: Recyclable
Certificate: EN71, SGS, Sedex, ISO, Sydney, LFGB ,etc
Company Type: Manufacturer
Mould: Existing mould
OEM: Aceeptable
Artwork: Customized
Sample time: 12-15days
Material: Metal
Delivery Detail: 25~30 days after order confirmation
Packaging Detail: Inside: 1pc/polybag(or as requird); Outside: master carton(or as requird).
Product Description

 HTB1cWRLHVXXXXbUXpXXq6xXFXXXx.jpg

Festival gift tin for liquor packing, square red wine bottle tin can box

(1) Material:00.21-0.35mm thickness of tinplate

(2) Item NO: NC2703

(3) Size: 89*89*253H mm(height could be changed)

(4) Printing: CMYK offset printing and protective coating outside, silver or golden lacquer inside, shinny or matt finish. The printing desingn is according to our custmers artwork and requirement.

(5) Function:holding tea,coffee and other kinds of small packaging tin can

(6) Packing details: Each in one polybag,several pieces in one carton,Common protective packing according to our customers requirement.

(7) Durable and long lasting use.

(8) Customer's logos can be printed on

(9) Customer's design and artwork welcome

 

You can choose from our wide product ranges as:  

  • Packaging tin box: coffee box, tea box. biscuit box, mint tin, candy box, chocolate  box, wine bottle box, watch box, cosmetic tin, perfume box, toy packages, games packages, etc.
  • Stationery tin: pencil box, pen holder, CD case, DVD case, coin box, writing board, memo board, black board, etc.
  • Daily use tin: burner cover, tin tray, tin plate, Christmas tin box, candle tin, storage can, lunch box, ash tray, cigarette box, coasters, bucket, pill box, etc.
  • Promotional tin: tin signs, metal poster, tin cards, tin boards, etc.
Detailed Images

001.jpg

 

002.JPG

 

003.JPG

 

Company Information

Nice-Can Manufacturing Co., Ltd, established in 2000,specialized manufacturer of various kinds of tinplate material products. With 2.5 million capabilities per month, our factory is able to supply all kinds of tinplate material products at most competitive prices, top quality and prompt delivery.  Occupying the production area of 15,000 square meters, our manufacturing facility are well equipped with advanced machineries, trained workers, professional technicians and good management staffs.

 

Nice-Can has been granted certificates of ISO9001:2008, QS, CIQ, FDA, and passed Disney, Walmart, Coca Cola, Mcdonald's, Sedex, BSCI audit. All our products made strictly conform to the standards of EU:1935/2004/EC-AP(2004) 1, LFGB, 94/62/EC, RoHS, REACH-SVHC, EN71-1,2,3, FDA, CA65, CPSIA6P, ASTMF963-11, ETC.

 

In the past 15 years, we have already successfully served many name brands such as Coca Cola, Nestle, Disney, Walmart and Mcdonald, etc.

 

company profile

certificate

1

2.jpg3.jpg4.jpg

 

 

Advantage: 

  • We are a Sedex member factory with NO. S000000035232.
  • We are a Disney approved facroty with ILS#T690-3719-5
  • We passed COC factory audit of Mars,kellogg's,Disney,etc
  • We set up Co-Pack dust-free workroom in our facility.
  • We have a team with more than 10 years experience in the field of tin box.
 

 

The competitive advantage of product line:

Mainly Market: North America, Western Europe, Southeast Asia, Mid East, Northern Europe, Eastern Europe, Africa

 

Production Capacity:

Product Line NameProduction Line CapacityActual Units Produced(Previous Year)
Tin Boxes30,000,000 PCS/Year24,000,000 PCS

 

Export Market Distribution:

MarketRevenue(Previous Year)Total Revenue (%)
North AmericaUSD 1,951,58832.03
Eastern EuropeUSD 380,8136.25
Southeast AsiaUSD 571,5239.38
AfricaUSD 190,7113.13
Mid EastUSD 475,8637.81
Western EuropeUSD 1,285,01421.09
Northern EuropeUSD 902,37314.81
Domestic MarketUSD 335,1155.5

 

Production Machinery:

Machine NameBrand & Model No.QuantityNumber of Year(s) UsedCondition
Punching MachineJT21-80T, JT23-40T, JT23-25T1209.0Acceptable
Shearing Machine1*1300, 1*1000139.0Acceptable
CNC Milling MachineCY-VMC85011.0Acceptable
CNC LatheCY-K36011.0Acceptable
Wire Cut Electrical Discharge MachiningNo Information19.0Acceptable
Grinding MachineNo Information16.0Acceptable
LatheGAP-BED15.0Acceptable
Milling MachineNo Information19.0Acceptable
Drilling MachineNo Information44.0Acceptable

 

Testing Machinery:

Machine NameBrand & Model No.QuantityNumber of Year(s) UsedCondition
Clean BenchSW-CJ-JD14.0Acceptable
Analytical Balance0.0001G14.0Acceptable
Drying OvenJINGHONG14.0Acceptable
Electro Thermal Constant Temperature Oven101-114.0Acceptable
MicroscopeNo Information14.0Acceptable
IncubatorSKY-02.36014.0Acceptable
 

Real Case for Lower MOQ:

Products NameMOQ(in the last 12month)
Tin Boxes5,000 PCS

Real Case for Large Contract:

Products NameOrder(in the last 12month)
Tin Boxes700,000 PCS

Short Lead Time:

Products NameOrder(in the last 12month)Shortest Lead Time
Tin Boxes700,000 PCS45 Days

Certification:

Certified PictureCertification NameCertified ByCertificate No.Product Name & Model No.Available Date --- Expired Date
22016596.jpgISO9001:2008Intertek UKAS111208045Manufacture of Tinplate Cans, Design and Manufacture of Handbags2012/09/26 --- 2015/09/25

Testing Report:

Report PictureReport NameReport ByProduct Name & Model No.Report Date
01.jpgTesting ReportIntertekJolie Tin2014/11/07
02.jpgTesting ReportSGSRound Music Tin Box2014/01/23
03.jpgTesting ReportSGSJolie Tin2014/11/20
04.jpgTesting ReportSGSLunch Tin2015/02/12

 

FAQ

1.   Q: How do you print on the tins? Is it screened or offset printed?

      A: Metal decoration is an offset printing process utilizing CMYK colors. Print is done on large metals first, then slitting into smaller piece for stamping and formation. Offset Printed, Pantone Printed, White Lauquer, White Printed as your choices at different prices.

 

2.   Q: How do I get your product samples?

      A: Our samples are free for you. Please confirm this with us and give us your company name, detailed address, zip code, telephone number, courier service account number (FedEx, UPS, DHL, TNT, etc). We shall do your best to help you.

 

3.   Q: What is the MOQ for tin order?

      A: Due to mass printing and production set up, minimum order quantity is roughly 5000pcs for large size and 10000pcs for small size of tins

 

4.   Q: What is metal proofing charge?

      A: Metal proofing sample is distinctive process for showing the color effect on the metal compared with paper. It is separate process from mass production, and thus also cost money.

 

5.   Q: How should I design on a tin?

 

      A: Before designing any graphics on a particular tin, we will furnish a dimension layout for positioning graphics. According to the tin construction, this positioning info is very important to ensure the proper placement of artworks onto each of the tin.

Welcome to contact or visit us as below written:

Nice-Can Manufacturing Co.,Ltd   since 2000

Address: No. 6, Fenghe Industrial Zone, Renhe Town, Guang Zhou, China. 510470

E-mail: morris.mo@nice-can.com

Website: http://nice-can.en.alibaba.com & http://www.nice-can.com

Tel: 0086-20-36023002 | Fax:0086-20-36023299

Skype: morris.nice-can