Good price high quality for 4 channel Fiber Optic Video/Data/Audio/Ethernet/Telephone Multiplexter BNC Media Converter

$8.00 - $30.00
Min. Order
1 Piece
GET LATEST PRICE ON APP
Company Information

Shenzhen Foclink Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

CN Manufacturer, Trading Company
Response Time
<24h
Response Rate:
92%
Transactions
US$ 350,000+
5 Years Paid Supplier Gold Supplier Onsite Check Trade Assurance
Learn More

Quick Details

Port: shenzhen
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Supply Ability: 500 Piece/Pieces per Day Audio/Ethernet/Telephone Multiplexter BNC Media Converter
Place of Origin: Guangdong China
Brand Name: foc
Model Number: fiber optic to rj11 media converter
Transmission Speed: 10 / 100 / 1000Mbps
Optical Fiber Wave Length: 1310nm/1550nm
Optical Fiber Port: Single Mode SC Port
Transmission Distance: 25KM
Bit Error Rate: less 1/1000000000
Light power: 0~-40
Receiving sensitivity: &le;-37
The power standard: Input:AC220V/Output:DC5V 1.2A
Operating Temperature: -20~55℃ .
Model Number: Media Converter
Delivery Detail: within 1-7days
Packaging Detail: 1Pair/BOX,Good price high quanlity for 4 channel Fiber Optic Video/Data/Audio/Ethernet/Telephone Multiplexter BNC Media Converter,Good price high quality for 4 channel Fiber Optic Video/Data/Audio/Ethernet/Telephone Multiplexter BNC Media Converter

Good price high quality for 4 channel Fiber Optic Video/Data/Audio/Ethernet/Telephone Multiplexter BNC Media Converter

 

Describtion                                                                                

 

Media converters can be used anywhere in the network to integrate newer technology with existing equipment to support new applications, technologies and future growth. Instead of costly, across-the-board upgrades, media converters can extend the productive life of the existing cabling as well as the active equipment .

 

10/100/1000M Dual fiber Media Converter can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP interface (TX) and 1000M optical fiber interface (FX). The traditional 10/100/1000M gigabit Ethernet can be extended to the distance of 60km through optical fiber link.  

 

10M/100M fast Ethernet single fiber optic media converter , fiber optic media network switches

 

Features                                                                                                                                                           

 

1. Auto negotiation function allows UTP ports to auto select 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex. 

2. The UTP port supports the connection of MDI/MDI-X auto crossover.

3. Singlemode Fiber: the max distance up to 60km

4. Supporting the max 1536 byte Ethernet packet 

5. Supporting flow control

6. Adopting internal power supply

 

 

Technical Information                                                                                                        

 

1. Operating standards:  IEEE802.3z/AB, 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX

2. Ambient temperature: 0 ~ +50°C   Storage temperature: -20 ~ +70°C   Humidity: 5% ~ 90%

3. Connector: UTP: RJ-45,10/100/1000Mbps;  Fiber: SC,1000Mbps

4. Cable : UTP cable: Cat 5e or Cat 6 (the max distance up to 100m)
    Fiber : singlemode : 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125μm (distance 20-100km)

5. Flow control: Full Duplex:  IEEE802.3x   Half Duplex: back pressure

6. Power: DC 48V to DC 5V
7. MAC address table: 4K

8. Data Buffer: 256K

 

 

Prdocuct Specification                                                                                                       

 

 

10/100/1000M Single fiber
Connector typeSC   SC     SC     SC
Fiber typeSingle-modeSingle-modeSingle-modeSingle-mode
Wavelength1310/1550nm1310/1550nm1310/1550nm1490/1550nm
Max Distance20Km40Km60Km80Km
Min TX PWR-10.0dBm-4.0/-8dBm0/-5.0dBm-1dBm
Max TX PWR-4.0dBm0dBm3/0dBm3dBm
Sensitivity< -22dBm< -25dBm<-25dBm< -25dBm
Link Budget12.0dBm20/17dBm25/20dBm24.0dBm

 

 

10/100/1000M Dual fiber

Connector type

SCSCSCSCSC
Fiber typeMulti-modeSingle-modeSingle-modeSingle-modeSingle-mode
Wavelength850nm1310nm1310nm1550nm1550nm
Max Distance62.5µm: 224m20Km40Km60Km80Km
50µm: 550m
Min TX PWR-11.0dBm-9.0dBm-4.0dBm-8.0dBm-3.0dBm
Max TX PWR-6.0dBm-5.0dBm0dBm0dBm0dBm
Sensitivity< -18dBm< -21dBm< -24dBm< -25dBm< -25dBm
Link Budget7.0dBm12.0dBm20.0dBm17.0dBm22.0dBm

 

 

 

Application Diagram                                                                                                           

 

 

 

 

Company Information                                                                                                           

 

1)More than 10 years experience

2)over 200 professional workers

3)Export more than 100 countries

4)Certified with  ISO9001:2008,ROHS

5)Free samples can be supplied for your test

Certificates supported,ISO9001:2008,ROHS                                                          

 20171220            

 

 Quality Control                                                                                                          

 

 factory 2

 

Related Products                                                                                                                                 

 

 main product

 fiber optic pigtail

 

 

Shipping  Optional                                                                    

 shipping optionalContacts                                                                                   

 

1. Skype : cherryfoclink

 

2. Mobile : 86-15179575950

 

3. website : www.foclink.com