$2.00 - $28.00
Min. Order : 1 Pair

oem factory media converter e1 ethernet PCBA

Get Latest Price
Trade Assurance
Built-in order protection service in alibaba.com
Product quality
On-time shipment
More on shipping and other trade services.

Quick Details

Port: CHINA
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,paypal,alipay
Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Week customized
Brand Name: PowerLink
UTP Rate: 10/100Mbps,10/100/1000Mbps
Place of Origin: Guangdong China
Fiber Port: Simplex SC, ST, FC available
UTP Port: 1-port RJ45
Model Number: PL-006
Packaging Detail: carton box
Shenzhen Powerlink Electronic Technology Company Limited
Gold Supplier
CN
Manufacturer, Trading Company
75%
Response Rate
76.2%
On-time delivery rate
US$ 7,000+
21
Transactions
-
Employees
-
R&D staffs
-
Patents
Visit Store

   oem and odm  media converter e1 ethernet  PCBA manufacturing over 13years  

                            Fiber Media converter PCBA is available

 Ftth Modem Huawei For Network Price Fiber Optic Router Fiberhome F660 Zte F401 Ont Hg8546m Gepon Gpon Epon Onu

 

 

Product Description

 

As network complexity, demanding applications, and the growing number of devices on the network are driving network speeds and bandwidth requirements higher and forcing longer distance requirements, Powerlink provides a complete series of Network Media Conversion Solutions to solve these problems. By allowing the use of fiber when it is needed, and integrating new equipment into existing cabling infrastructure, the solutions provide seamless integration of copper and fiber, and different fiber types in Enterprise LAN networks. Supporting a wide variety of protocols, data rates and media types to create a more reliable and cost-effective network, our solutions include almost all kinds of media converters such as fiber to fiber converters, fiber to copper converters, serial to fiber converters, video over fiber converters, PoE converters, protocol converters, optical multiplexers and other media conversion devices.

Fiber Media Converters are simple networking media conversion devices to connect two dissimilar media types, including fiber-to-copper and fiber-to-fiber. Fiber-to-Copper Media Converter integrates fiber into a copper infrastructure and make it possible to migrate a local network to fiber while extending the productive life of existing infrastructure. Fiber-to-Fiber Media Converter connects different fiber optic networks and support conversion from one wavelength to another. They can provide connectivity between multi-mode and single-mode fiber, as well as between dual fiber and single fiber. Powerlink provides a large selection of fiber media converters for Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, 10-Gigabit Ethernet, Data Communications. In addition, we also provide Media Converter Chassis.

Media converters can be used anywhere in the network to integrate newer technology with existing equipment to support new applications, technologies and future growth. Instead of costly, across-the-board upgrades, media converters can extend the productive life of the existing cabling as well as the active equipment.

POWERLINK supply 10/100Base Ethernet Fiber Media Converters, 1000Base Gigabit Fiber Media Converter,SFP Fiber Media Converter, Options in singlemode dual fiber, multimode dual fiber and singlemode single fiber. We also supply Media Coverter Chassis, like 14 slot media converter chassis and 16 slot media converter chassis, used to manage the various media converters.


Features

  1. AutoCross™: Automatically detects and configures the twisted pair port on the converter to the correct MDI or MDI-X configuration.
  2. Link Pass Through: Link Pass Through is a troubleshooting feature that allows the media converter to monitor both the fiber and copper RX ports for loss of signal.
  3. Automatic Link Restoration: The medio converters will automatically re-establish link in all network conditions.
    Selectable speed setting: The converter can be set to 10Mbps or 100Mbps. Both copper and fiber ports are automatically set to the same speed. Devices connect to duplex mode of link partner.

Key Features

  1. 10/100Mbps auto-negotiation
  2. Supports IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control and back pressure half-duplex flow control
    Supports  self-learning
  3. Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX, 10/100/1000Base-TX, 1000Base-FX/LX
    LED status of Link, activity, Full/half duplex, speed and power on diagnostic function
  4. Extremely low power consumption and low heat
  5. Reliable and stable performance

  Specification

ParameterSpecification
UTP Port1-port RJ452-port RJ454-port RJ456-port RJ458-port RJ45
Power SupplyExternal or built-inExternalExternalExternalExternal
Dimension
(L×W×H) (mm)
26x70x95
(with external power)
26*70*95
(with external power)
30*110*140
(with external power)
30*110*140
(with external power)
30x110x140
(with external power)
UTP Rate10/100Mbps
Fiber PortSimplex SC, ST, FC available
Fiber Rate100Mbps
Fiber Wavelength1310/1550nm
Fiber ModeSingle-mode
Distance20km
LED IndicatorTX LINK, FX LINK, TX ACT, FX ACT, PWR, FDX.
Working Temperature-20~75°C
Relative Humidity5%~90%

Applications:

  1. Extend Ethernet Network Distances
  2. It use the 10/100BASE-T to 10BASE-FL speed setting (back-to-back) to extend the distance between two 10/100BASE-T devices up to 100km. using single mode fiber without a repeater.
  3. Extend Fast Ethernet Network Distances
    It use the 100/1000BASE-TX to 100/1000BASE-FX setting to extend the distance between any two 100/1000BASE-TX devices up to 100km. using single mode fiber. Or interface directly with a 100/1000BASE-FX compliant port on any device to provide a 100/1000 BASE-TX port interface.

 

transceiver interfacesc,st,lc
port1 fiber + 1 utp, 1 fiber +2 utp , 1 fiber + 4 utp,1 fiber + 8 utp,2 fiber + 3 utp,2 fiber + 4 utp,2 fiber + 8 utp,2 fiber +16/24utp...
speed 155M 1.25G,10G
Distance0.5km,20km,40km,60km,80km,100km,120km

 

 

Packaging & Shipping
  1.  Packaging :  bags&caron box 
  2. Shipping: International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
  3. FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
  4. DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

 

Our Services
  •   "One to one" heart to heart service:Sales representative serve for five clients only. We look forward the continuing long-term services for you, but not just one or two times' co-operation. 
  • Perfect after-sales service :24-hour designated telephone number, e-mail and customer manager

 

Company Information

  Shenzhen powerlink electronic technology company limited is a high-tech private-run enterprise specialized in research development ,manufacturing customized video and  fiber optical media converter  products and power supply products . mainly manufacture Optical Fiber Transmission, Data Communication and Network Access Equipments. Included LD/PD, Optical Fiber Communication ,fiber media converter, digital video converters, media converters,Digital CCD cameral ,ethernet switch, video converter, fiber optic modem, protocol converter, fiber optic adapter, fiber optic cable, patch cord, optical coupler, wavelength division multiplexer, optical attenuator, fiber optic splice enclosure, fiber optic terminating box ,LED power supply ,switch power supply etc, which have been are widely applied in many industries like telecom, broadcast&television, finance,traffic safety protection, computer, campus network, interliligent district and electronic government affairs engineering etc. those products are used widely in more than 30 industries , such as Telecom ,safe city Surveillance, International Airports, Highway, Power, Hydropower, Public Security.

 

FAQ

Why POWERLINK  

  1.   Higher quality but lower price :Business Process Outsourcing. Outsourcing the repetitive non-core or core production process to professional suppliers, reduce cost; improve service at the same time. Can concentrate on control of the company's core technology, achieve high-end products positioning as well as understand the whole industry chain deeply
  2. Complete solution, meet individual requirements   
  3. We thoughtfully consider from the initial design to material and supplier selection, from the main parts to one wire or even a screw. Combination local geographical, climatic characteristics, as well as factors such as regional culture in of product design, and fully customized to meet the requirements.
  4.  Resource integration, provide you with the most satisfied products :We have accumulated thousands of solar manufacturers, hundreds of friendly cooperator, we will continue the accumulation.
  5. Professional technique, quality assurance:Control the quality from the source, professional product engineers and sales engineers make checks at all levels.
  6. ERP management :All management runs through pre-sale, sales, after- sale strictly in accordance with the ERP.
  7. Standardization,Atumization,Vitrification,Definite Responsibility,More Optimized Flow