$14,729.00
Min. Order : 1 Set
$3,927.00
≥2 Sets

Commercial laundry ironing equipment iron sheet machine iron clothes dryer

Trade Assurance
Built-in order protection service in alibaba.com
Product quality
On-time shipment
More on shipping and other trade services.

Quick Details

Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,cash
Supply Ability: 50 Set/Sets per Month flatwork ironers
Condition: New
Other name: large flatwork ironers
Place of Origin: Shanghai China
Warranty: 1 Year
Machine Type: Industrial Washer
After-sales Service Provided: Video technical support
Showroom Location: Turkey,United Kingdom,United States,Italy,Viet Nam,Indonesia,India,South Korea,Colombia,South Africa,Malaysia
Certification: ce,ISO9001
Rated Voltage: 220/380/415
Name: flatwork ironers
heating ways: steam ,electric ,lpg gas
Brand Name: Baiqiang
Heating Temperature℃: 230
Total Weight(kg): 1300-2700
Applicable Industries: Hotels,Garment Shops
Ironing Speed(m/min): 3-15m
Model: YD,YZ
Local Service Location: Turkey,United Kingdom,United States,Italy,Viet Nam,Saudi Arabia,Indonesia,India,Malaysia,South Korea,Colombia,Romania
Ironing Smooth Width: 1500-3300mm
After Warranty Service: Video technical support,Online support,Field maintenance and repair service
rollers: 1roller ,2 rollers,3rollers,4rollers
Packaging Detail: flatwork ironers package: wooden case
Shanghai Baiqiang Washing Equipment Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
Supplier
CN
Manufacturer, Trading Company
≤13h
Response Time
100.0%
On-time delivery rate
US$ 370,000+
10
Transactions
51-100
Employees
1-4
R&D staffs
3
Patents
Visit Store

Commercial laundry ironing equipment iron sheet machine iron clothes dryer

Product Show.jpg
Products Image for  ironing equipment

YD.YZ (2)

YD.YZ  755


.JPG

 

666.jpg

 

2015 large flatwork ironers advantages of flatwork ironers:

1.Use for :bedsheets, quilts, tablecloth, towel, curtain, bath towel etc.

2.Heating way:Steam heating and Electric heating.

3.Motor: Variable speed motor can adjust the speed according to heating temperature and the fabric thickness .

4.Rooller : Large diameter roller drum,stainless steel, smooth surface minimize the fabric abrasion.

5.Steady movement: Reducer connected to the pulley and chain wheel. transmission is reliable.

6.Seal:Sealed rotary joints, prevent leakage, safety and reliability, save energy.

7. Anti-corrosion: All vice-rollers use zinc spraying, durable and strong anti-corrosion.

8. Structures: Frame and auxiliary,high-quality steel carbon structures, strong and durable

9: Protection System:Three-phase electrical system, overload protection, voltage and short circuit protection, emergency stop switch.

Machine parameter for flatwork ironers

ModeYZⅢ-2500YZⅢ-2800YZⅢ-3000YZⅢ-3200
Max Ironing Smooth Width(mm)2500280030003200
Ironing Speed(m/min)3-203-153-203-20
Max Heating Temperature(°C)158158158158
Steam Presure(Mpa)0.4-0.60.4-0.60.4-0.60.4-0.6
Steam Consumption(kg)300350380400
Motor Power(kw)2.22.22.22.2
Rated Voltage (V)380380380380
Dimension(L.W.H) (mm)3700*3100*13854000*3100*13854200*3100*13854400*3100*1385
Total Weight(kg)3300350038004000
More Products


 Company Image 

 

6 .jpg

 

4.jpg

 

 

 

Production Flow for n fold hand towel folding machine

 

1.jpg

 

 

 

 Packaging and shipping  

 

8.jpg

 

 Laundry user 

 

9.jpg

 

 Certificates 

 

101.jpg

  

12