Ready to Ship
Fast dispatch
In stock

8007-70-3 aniseed oil, ISO FDA SGS 100% pure natural star aniseed oil in bulk prices

$23.53
Min. Order
1 Kilogram
Choose your specifications
Company Information

Jiangxi Baicao Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd.

CN Manufacturer
Response Time
<24h
Response Rate:
84.1%
Transactions
US$ 8,000+
8 Years Paid Supplier Gold Supplier Onsite Check Trade Assurance
Learn More

Quick Details

Supply Type: OEM/ODM
Certification: FDA,GMP,MSDS,SGS,COA
Type: Pure Essential Oil
Raw Material: Seeds
Place of Origin: Jiangxi China
Model Number: BJHXY
Colour: colorless or light yellow
Odour: with anesole aroma,sweet tasted
Type: OBM
Kind: liquid
From: original plant
Certificate: MSDS,COA
Main content: trans-anesole
Name: anise seed oil
Product name: China anise seed oil
Grade: Food Grade
Selling Units: Single item
Single package size: 20X30X32 cm
Single gross weight: 1.5 KG
Package Type: 50kg/drum,180kg/drum in galvanized steel drum
Package Preview: https://sc01.alicdn.com/kf/HTB1XxU0eoGF3KVjSZFmq6zqPXXau.jpg_640x640.jpg,https://sc02.alicdn.com/kf/HTB1lfZ9eaSs3KVjSZPiq6AsiVXaQ.jpg_640x640.jpg

8007-70-3 aniseed oil, ISO FDA SGS 100% pure natural star aniseed oil in bulk prices

 

---85%min trans-Anethole 


---Natural Essential Oil for food additives


---Without any additives

 

 China anise seed oil is a pale yellow essential oil steam distilled from the seeds of Illicium verum, a small evergreen native to China. The oil has a warm, sweet, licorice scent that is sometimes used in perfumes. Anise oil also has been used since ancient times for a variety of other purposes

 

Product Name:  Star Anise Oil ; Aniseed oil, anise seed oil

 

Botanical NameIllicium verum Hook. f.

 

Common method of Extraction:Steam Distilled

 

Part typically used: seeds 

 

Product specification:

 

1.CAS:84775-42-8
2.Appearance:colorless or light yellow liquid
3.Odour:with a characteristic star-anise aroma,sweet tasted
4.Relative density:0.975~0.992
5.Refractive index:1.5525~1.5600
6.Optical rotation:-2°~+0.2°
7.Melting point:≥15°c
8.Solubility:easy soulbe in 90% ethanol
9.Content:anesole>85%

 

Anise seed oil FOR Usage:

 

1.use as Chewing gum spices: Mainly used for the deployment of toothpaste, tooth powder;

 

2.The flavor of Liquor: such as Virgil's in the United States, pastis in the France and so on. 

 

3.It's a  materials of perfume;

 

4.A small amount of use to produce Cosmetic and soap;

 

5.The main use of anise in European herbal medicine was for its carminative effect;

 

 

2_.jpg

 

Anise Oil.jpg

.jpg

 

Production process

steam-distillation.jpg

 

 

 

 Packaging & Delivery.                                                     

1

Port    

FOB loading Shanghai/certain port

2

Payment

L/C, T/T,  Western union

3

Package

25kg, 50kg , 180kg /drum in galvanized steel drum.  

4.

Storage

Stored in a cool and dry well-closed container, 

keep away from moisture and strong light / heat.

5

Shelf life

Two years under well Storage situation and stored away 

from direct sun light. 

6

Delivery

time

Ready stock, 5-10days.

7

Shippingways

By Air/ Express /Sea, different shipping way by your choose.

 

package information

 

About our factory

factory.jpg

 

 

 

 

 

FAQ

                                                                                                                                          1.Are these Essential Oil natural or syntactic?

Mostly our products are extracted by plants naturally, no solvent plus and other materials. You can buy it safely.

 

2.Are our products could be used directly for skin?

Kindly noted that our products are pure essential oil, you should have used after the allocation with base oil

 

3. What is the package of our products?

We have different packages for the oil and solid plant extract,

  

4. How to identify the grade of different essential oil?

There are usually 3 grades of natural essential oil

A  is  the Pharma Grade , we can use it in Medical industry and surely available in any other industries.

B is the Food Grade, we can use them in food flavors ,daily flavors etc.

C is the Perfume Grade, we can use it for flavors & fragrances, beauty and skin care.

 

5.How can we know your quality ?

Our products have approved relative professional tests and achieved relative certificates, furthermore, before you Order, we can offer the product sample to you for free, and then after you using, you can get a better understanding of our products.

 

 

6.What’s your delivery ?

Ready stock, Anytime. NO MOQ, 

 

7. what are the payment method?

L/C, T/T,  ,Western union

 

If you want to know more information about our products.

 Send your inquiry detail in the below for free sample,  Click "Send"  Now ! 

 

 

 

Mobile/Whatsapp/Wechat: +86 18827804669