Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate Solution (K12A 30%) Cosmetics Raw Material Fine and soft

$1,305.00 - $1,380.00
Min. Order
1 Metric Ton
GET LATEST PRICE ON APP
Company Information

Taian Health Chemical Co., Ltd.

CN Trading Company
Response Time
<24h
Response Rate:
74.6%
Transactions
US$ 10,000+
6 Years Paid Supplier Gold Supplier Onsite Check Trade Assurance
Learn More

Quick Details

Port: Qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
CAS No.: 2235-54-3
Other Names: LESA,AESA
MF: C12H25O4S.NH4
EINECS No.: 218-793-9
Place of Origin: Shandong China
Purity: 70% Ammonium lauryl sulfate
Appearance: light yellow viscous liquid
Usage: Cosmetic Raw Materials,Detergent Raw Materials,Hair Care Chemicals,Oral Care Chemicals
Brand Name: Health Ammonium lauryl sulfate
Model Number: HRSF Ammonium lauryl sulfate
Molecular Weight: 283.42 Ammonium lauryl sulfate
Storage temp: Keep in a cool, dry, dark location in a tightly sealed container
Packaging Detail: 200kg (n.w.) packed in plastic drum.

products.JPG

Ammonium lauryl sulfate 2235-54-3 made in China:

 

Product information

Product information:

 

 Product name: Ammonium Lauryl Ether Sulfate Other name: Ammonium Laureth Sulfate, AESA, ALES, Ammonium Diethylene glycol Lauryl Ether Sulfate, Ammonium Salt, Alpha-sulfo-omega-(Dodecyloxy)-Poly(Oxy- 1,2- ethanediyl)

Molecular Formula: RO(CH2CH2O)3SO3NH4, R:C12-C15

 

CAS NO.: 32612-48-9

 

Items
AESA 70%
AESA 25%
Appearance (25°C)
Transparent or White sticky Paste
Colorless or light yellow liquid
Active matter
68-72
24-26
Odor
No strange Odors
Unsulphated matter, %
3.5 max
1.0 max
Inorganic Chliride, %
0.4 max
0.1 max
Inorganic sulfate, %
3.0 max
1.2 max
PH Value (25°C, 2% sol)
5.5-7.0
5.5-7.0
Color (Klett, 5%Am. Aq. sol)
20 max
10 max
Descripition
Descripition:
AESA has good washing, cleaning and biodegradation performances. It has good
resistance to hard water. Even there are large amount of dirt in hard water, the lathering power still retains high. With rich and fine foam, it endows hair the feeling of tenderness and easiness for combing, and endows skin smooth and comfortable sensation. It is widely used in liquid detergent, high standard shampoo, gel and weak acid shampoo and bubble bath etc. It can also be used as glass cleaner, wall detergent, automobile detergent, and hard surface cleaner, etc.Also used in leather, paper making, textile, oil exploitation and fertilizers. It is not applicable in alkaline system. 

 

Application

Application:

Widely used in detergents, such as shampoo, gel and weak acid shampoo, bath cream, bubble bath, laundry liquid, laundry powder, glass cleaner, wall detergent, automobile detergent and hard surfactant cleaner. Also used in leather, paper making, textile, oil exploitation and fertilizers.

Package

Package: Packaged in plastic drum or as customers' .

100kg/Plastic drum
191 Drums
19.10 MTS
20.005 MTS
110kg/Plastic drum
191 Drums
20.01 MTS
21.965 MTS
160kg/Plastic drum
114 Drums
18.24 MTS
19.038 MTS
170kg/Plastic drum
114 Drums
19.38 MTS
20.178 MTS
220kg/Plastic drum
80 Drums
17.60 MTS
18.400 MTS

 

 .jpg1.jpg1523