Benzyl Triethyl Ammonium Chloride (Cas no:56-37-1) 99%

Get Latest Price
Trade Assurance
protects your Alibaba.com orders
Product quality
On-time shipment
More on shipping and other trade services.
Recommended for you
$2,000.00
1 Piece
(MOQ)
$1.00
1 Kilogram
(MOQ)
$0.80
1 Kilogram
(MOQ)
$12.00
1 Kilogram
(MOQ)
$100.00
Kilograms
(MOQ)
$1.00
1 Kilogram
(MOQ)
Company Information

Jiangyin Lanyu Chemical Co., Ltd.

CN Trading Company
Response Time
<24h
Response Rate:
71.8%
Transactions
US$ 100,000+
8 Years Paid Supplier Gold Supplier Onsite Check Trade Assurance
Learn More

Quick Details

Port: SAHNGHAI
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Supply Ability: 16000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Other Names: BTEAC
Brand Name: LANYU
Type: Pharmaceutical Intermediates,Phase Transfer Catalyst
Place of Origin: China
EINECS No.: 23616-79-7
Purity: 99%
MF: C13H22NCl
Model Number: A020
Appearance: crystal which is white or similar to white
Application: Pharmaceutical Intermediates Phase Transfer Catalyst
CAS No.: 56-37-1
Delivery Detail: Prompt Shipment
Packaging Detail: 25kg Carton Barrel / Paper Bag

  Benzyl triethyl ammonium chloride

(BTEAC)

 

CAS.No.56-37-1                                                             Molecular formula: C13H22NCl

 

Structural formula:

 Structural formula-TEBCA


1
.Properties

  

White crystal or powder; hygroscopicity; soluble in water, ethanol, methanol, isopropanol, DMF, acetone and dichloromethane. 

 

2.Specification

 

Item

Specification

Appearance

White to almost white crystalline powder

Assay

≥99.0%

Free amine value

≤3mg KOH/g

Loss on drying

0.8%

Ash

0.5%

 

3.Application:

 

a. Used as medicine intermediate and phase transfer catalyst.

b. Cationoid surfactant, used as organic chemical reaction phase transfer catalyst.

c.Alkylation reaction catalyst; organic synthesis phase transfer catalyst; synthetizing polysubstituted cyclopropane via phase transfer catalysis Michael addition.

 

4.Packing


 25kg Carton Barrel / Paper Bag   

 

5.Storage

 

a. Stored in cool, dry and ventilation place

b. Away from fire and heat

c. Handle with care and no breakage

 

6.Delivery


Common chemical for Land, Sea and Air delivery

 

 

Company introduction

 

1. Establishment: Founded in 1993. 

 

2. Main product: New catalysts, especially phase transfer catalysts (PTC).

 

3. Location: Headquartered in Jiangyin city, Jiangsu with several production bases

 

4. Technology:  Establishes PTC processing, synthesis and pilot workshops, analysis and application labs, makes long-term exchange and cooperation with scientific research institutions including Zhejiang University, and keeps a leading position in the field of technology.

 

5. Picture of Lanyu: 

 

Factory overview:

 

_.jpg

Overview of workshop:

.jpg

 

R&D Center: 

 

_.jpg

Packings and Delivery:

 

7.jpg

Products:

 

9.jpg8.jpg

.jpg