Factory Provide Pure Natural Patchouli Oil Price

$20.00 - $40.00
Min. Order
1 Kilogram
GET LATEST PRICE ON APP
Choose your specifications
Company Information

Xi'an Lyphar Biotech Co., Ltd.

CN Manufacturer, Trading Company
Response Time
<24h
Response Rate:
93.3%
Transactions
US$ 810,000+
9 Years Paid Supplier Supplier Trade Assurance
Learn More

Quick Details

Port: Xi&#39;an
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 20000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Place of Origin: Shaanxi China
Model Number: Lyphar-Patchouli Oil Price
Raw Material: Leaves
Supply Type: OEM/ODM
Type: Pure Essential Oil
Certification: ISO
Product name: Patchouli Oil Price
CAS No: 84238-39-1
Appearance: red -brown or green-brown clear liquid
refraction: 1.5052-1.5120
Rotation: -5&deg;~ +10&deg;
Relative density: 0. 955-0. 983
Supplier: Lyphar
Grade: Cosmetic grade
Certification of company: ISO9001
Documents: COA and MSDS
Packaging Detail: 25kg/drum or as per your requirements.

Factory Provide Pure Natural Patchouli Oil Price

.jpg2Basic.jpg

 

Product name: Patchouli Oil Price

CAS No.: 84238-39-1

Appearance: red -brown or green-brown clear liquid

Relative density: 0. 955-0. 983

refraction: 1.5052-1.5120

Rotation:  -66°--40°C

Assay: 99.5%

Acid value: 4

Solubility: patchouli alcohol more than 26%

2_sample.jpg

2 introduction.jpg

Patchouli Oil  is made from the leaves of patchouli  and branches of patchouli. The initial patchouli oil is extracted by steam distillation ,and  refined processing . The proportion of raw materials and outputis 2%-3.5%. patchouli oil has a history of wide application, as a pharmaceutical , make-up, fragrance and industrial uses.

 

Patchouli essential oil is used as a tropical remedy for skin problems such as acne, eczema, inflamed, chapped and irritated skin. It is known as a cell rejuvenator and helpful in healing wounds and scars. As an antifungal it has been used to treat athlete's foot. It helps to reduce tension, insomnia and anxiety. It is also know as uplifting fragrance that helps to soothe away everyday cares and to bring about a sense of nourishment. The very intense aroma is described as earthy, rich, sweet, balsamic, woody and spicy. It is said to be a good sedative, nerve tonic . It is also used to combat depression, frigidity, anxiety, dandruff, wrinkles, herpes and other fungal infections.

2 function.jpg

Patchouli essential oil is used as a tropical remedy for skin problems such as acne, eczema, inflamed, chapped and irritated skin. It is known as a cell rejuvenator and helpful in healing wounds and scars. As an antifungal it has been used to treat athlete's foot. It helps to reduce tension, insomnia and anxiety. It is also know as uplifting fragrance that helps to soothe away everyday cares and to bring about a sense of nourishment. The very intense aroma is described as earthy, rich, sweet, balsamic, woody and spicy. It is said to be a good sedative, nerve tonic . It is also used to combat depression, frigidity, anxiety, dandruff, wrinkles, herpes and other fungal infections.

2application.jpg

Patchouli oil has a beneficial effect on the skin, helps for infections and insect bites, water retention and can help with stress related problems and addictions.

1.Burners and vaporizers

2.Blended massage oil or in the bath

Patchouli oil can be applied neat with a cotton bud on insect bites.

Lotions and creams

.jpg (16).jpg,,.png

 2.jpg

 

;