N-bromosuccinimide Pharmaceutical Intermediates

Get Latest Price
Trade Assurance
Built-in order protection service in alibaba.com
Product quality
On-time shipment
More on shipping and other trade services.

Quick Details

Port: SAHNGHAI
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Supply Ability: 16000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Other Names: NBS
Brand Name: LANYU
Type: Pharmaceutical Intermediates
Place of Origin: China
Use: used in bromination reaction and medical intermediate.
EINECS No.: 204-877-2
Purity: 99.0%
MF: C4H4BrNO2
Model Number: D080
Melting point: 171-177°C
Appearance: White or Light Yellow Powder
Application: Pharmaceutical Intermediates
CAS No.: 128-08-5
Delivery Detail: Prompt Shipment
Packaging Detail: 25kg Carton Barrel / Paper Bag
Jiangyin Lanyu Chemical Co., Ltd.
Gold Supplier
CN
Trading Company
71%
Response Rate
50.0%
On-time delivery rate
US$ 110,000+
4
Transactions
-
Employees
-
R&D staffs
-
Patents
Visit Store

 N-bromosuccinimide

(NBS)

 

CAS.No.:128-08-5                                                            Molecular formula:C4H4BrNO2

 

Structural formula:

N-Bromosuccinimide ( CAS 128-08-5)


1.Properties and usage

 

The product is white or milk white fine crystal, with slight bromine odor; soluble in acetone, ethyl acetate and acetic oxide; hardly soluble in water, benzene, carbon tetrachloride, chloroform, etc.; specific gravity: 2.097; melting point: 173-175°C; decomposing under 182°C. 

 

2.Specification

 

Item

Specification

Appearance

White to almost white crystalline powder

Content

≥99.0%

Loss on drying

≤0.8%

Melting point

173~183℃

Available Brmine Content

≤44.47%

 

3.Application

 

The product is mainly used as phase transfer catalyst; Organic synthetic material, used in bromination reaction and medical intermediate.

 

4.Packing

 

 25kg Carton Barrel / Paper Bag   

 

5.Storage


a, Stored in cool, dry and ventilation place

b, Away from fire and heat

c, Handle with care and no breakage

 

6.Delivery


Common chemical for Land, Sea and Air delivery

 

 

Company introduction

 

1. Establishment: Founded in 1993. 

 

2. Main product: New catalysts, especially phase transfer catalysts (PTC).

 

3. Location: Headquartered in Jiangyin city, Jiangsu with several production bases

 

4. Technology:  Establishes PTC processing, synthesis and pilot workshops, analysis and application labs, makes long-term exchange and cooperation with scientific research institutions including Zhejiang University, and keeps a leading position in the field of technology.

 

5. Picture of Lanyu: 

 

Factory overview:

 

_.jpg

Overview of workshop:

.jpg

 

R&D Center: 

 

_.jpg

Packings and Delivery:

 

7.jpg

Products:

 

9.jpg8.jpg

.jpg