$20.00 - $30.00
Min. Order : 10 Kilograms

Organic Jojoba Oil for Pharmaceutical Products

Get Latest Price

Quick Details

Port: India
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Paypal
Supply Ability: 50000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Status: Pure and Natural
Type: Jojoba oil
Place of Origin: Delhi India
Packing: 1, 5,10,25,50,100,200 kgs HDPE Drums
Botanical Source: Simmondsia chinensis seeds
Extraction Process: Cold Pressed
Supply Type: OEM/ODM
CAS Number: 289-964-3
Shelf Life: 2 years
Model Number: SFF
Application: Cosmetics and healthcare
Certification: GMP,MSDS,Sgs,ISO 9001:2008, Certificate of Analysis
Colour: Golden and Colourless
Delivery Detail: As per schedule
Packaging Detail: 1,5,10,25 kgs Aluminum bottles 1,5,10,25,45,95,180 kgs HDPE Drums 25, 180 kgs Galvanized Drums
SHUBH FLAVOUR AND FRAGRANCES PRIVATE LIMITED
Gold Supplier
IN
Manufacturer
5%
Response Rate
-
On-time delivery rate
-
-
Transactions
-
Employees
-
R&D staffs
-
Patents
Visit Store

 

                                                     JOJOBA OIL PURE & NATURAL

 

Product Description

 jojoba 3.jpg

GENERAL PROPERTIES:- 
ProductJojoba Oil (ho ho ba oil)
IngredientsPure Jojoba Seed Oil
CAS Number61789-91-1
EINECS Number289-964-3
FEMA NumberNot available
INCI NameSimmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
Botanical SourceSimmondsia Chinensis.
Synonyms       1. Jojoba bean Oil
 2. Jojoba liquid wax
 3. Buxus chinensis Oil
 4. Deernut Oil
 5. Goatnut Oil
 6. Huile de Jojoba
 7. Pignut Oil
 8. Simmondsia californica oil
 9. Simmondsia chinensis oil
 10. Dedodurized Jojoba Oil Clear
OriginIndia, US, Israel, Mexico
ConsistencyTypical consistency of Carrier/ Fatty/ Base Oils.
AbsorbtionReadily absorbed in skin creating a barrier with satiny lusture.
Grades Available1.   Virgin Jojoba Oil Golden
 2. Jojoba Oil Colourless
 3. Jojoba Oil Refined
 4. Jojoba Oil Unrefined
 5. Jojoba Oil Clear
 6. Jojoba Oil Organic
 7. Jojoba Oil Wildcrafted
 8. Jojoba Oil Cultivated
 9. Jojoba Oil IP/BP/USP/EP/JP/FCC
 10. Jojoba Oil Cosmetic Grade
Part of Plant UsedSeeds 
Extraction ProcessCold Pressed
CautionNatural Product, can be used directly on skin.
ImpuritiesNone
Residual SolventNone
  
ORGANOLEPTIC PROPERTIES:-
AppearanceClear fluid liquid.
ColourClear colourless and Golden Yellow.
OdourMild characteristic odour.
TasteCharacteristic nutty flavour.
  
PHYSICO-CHEMICAL PROPERTIES:-
Specific gravity0.863 to 0.873
Refractive Index1.462 to 1.472
Freezing PointAround 6°C
Acid ValueLess than 2
Peroxide ValueLess than 5
Unsaponifiable MatterLess than 20
Saponification Value88 to 98
Iodine Value72 to 86
Water/ MoistureLess than 0.2%
Insoluble ImpurityLess than 0.2%
Anisidin ValueComplies
Totox ValueComplies
ConstituentsOleic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Linolenic Acid, Eicosenoic Acid, Erucic Acid
  
MICROBIOLOGY:- 
Total Plate CountsLess than 1000 cfu/gm
Total Yeast & MoldsLess than 100 cfu/gm
E-ColiNegative
SalmonellaNegative
StaphyloccusNegative
  
HEAVY METALS:- 
Total Heavy MetalsLess than 10 ppm
LeadLess than 1 ppm
ArsenicLess than 1 ppm
MercuryNot detected
  
STABILITY & REACTIVITY:-This product is quite stable and non reactive.
  
TOXICITY:-Does not contain any toxic ingredients.
  
STORAGE:-1. In well fitted container in cool and dark place with temperature around 25° C.
 2. The drums should be kept closed when not in use.
  
SHELF LIFE:-The product have shelf life of 2 years when kept in standard storage conditions.
  
LEAD TIME:-The lead time for dispatch is prompt for quantities upto 1000 kgs, for bigger volumes the
 dispatch will be done within one week or as per schedule.
  
PAYMENT TERMS:-1. TT Advance
 2. L/C at sight
 3. CAD through Bank
 4. Western Union
 5. Paypal
  
DESCRIPTION:-The nuts (seeds) of Jojoba contain upto 50% oil of their weight, which is isolated by cold press extraction. Jojoba Oil in real is not an oil but a liquid wax. It is pronounced as “ho ho ba and became popular after ban of whaling after 1970, as it has resembling properties to sperm whale.
Jojoba Oil is a clear, golden or colorless, unsaturated liquid wax with almost no odour or greasy feel.
USES:-1. Moisturizer .
 2. Make up Remover
 3. Lip Balm
 4. Hair Conditioner
 5. Shave Preparation
 6. Massage Oil 
 7. Fragrance Base
 8. Industrial Cosmetics- Shampoo, conditioners, body lotions, creams, soaps, lipsticks.
  
BENEFITS:-1. Jojoba Oil can help heal acne, athlete's foot, cuts, mouth sores, pimples and warts.
 2. The oil also helps to remove build up around hair follicles.
 3. This enables it to help with dandruff, hair loss and dry scalp.
 4. When used as a moisturizer it tends to soothe wrinkles and lines due to dry skin.
 5. Jojoba oil is a wonderful eye make-up remover.
  
MAJOR CLIENTS:-1. We have major clients in Asia, Europe, Africa and US countries.
 2. We are supplying to Top Ranked Cosmetics, Pharmaceutical, Healthcare, Flavour &
 Fragrances Companies round the globe.
  
TECHNICAL DOCUMENTS:-1. ISO 9001:2008
 2. GMP
 3. Health Certificate
 4. COA (Certificate of Analysis
 5. MSDS (Material safety Data Sheet)
 6. GC Report
 7. Third party inspection report
 8. External Laboratory report.
 9. Stability Data
 10. Shelf Life Studies
 11. Manufacturing Process, Process flow diagram
 12. TSE/BSE Certificate
 13. Non GMO Certificate
 14. Allergen Declaration
 15. Origin Declaration

 

 jojoba farm.jpg

Packaging & Shipping

 

DISPATCH MODE:-1. Courier - Fedex, DHL
 2. Air- Through all reputed Airlines
 3. Sea - In LCL and FCL shipments
 4- Surface - Fedex, Gati, V-Tans, XPS and all major transporters
  
PACKING:-1. In 1,5,10,25,45,95,180 Kgs HDPE Drums
 2. In 1,5,10,25 kgs Aluminum bottles
 3. In 25, 180 kgs Galvanised Iron Drums

 

 Packing.jpg

 

Company Information

 Shubh Flavour and Fragrances Private Limited, Indian leading cultivators, Manufacturer, Suppliers and Exporters of Mint Oils, Essential Oils, Carrier Oils & Base Oils, Spice Oils & Oleo resins and Allied Products.

We are one of the largest Supplier and Exporters with ISO 9001:2008 & GMP accreditation. We are a Government recognized Export house and exporting our Products to almost 35 countries worldwide.

We are supplying our Products to top ranked Pharmaceuticals Companies, Flavour & Fragrance houses, Oral & Personal Care Companies, Tobacco Manufacturers, Ayurvedic Companies and FMCG manufacturers in India and round the Globe.

With strict procurement of 100% Natural and Genuine raw material directly from the farmers and stringent manufacturing & quality control methods we can supply our Products complying to IP, BP, EP, USP, JP Pharmacopoeia. We can also customize our Products as per quality requirements and specifications of the customers.

 

 

 oil 1.jpgoil 3.jpg