$1.00 - $10.00
Min.Order: 200 kilograms

Anti-radiation function of Methyl phenyl silicone oil is used for sun umbrella and nuclear power plant

Send inquiry
Chat now
Get Latest Price
Trade Assurance
Built-in order protection service in alibaba.com
Product quality
On-time shipment
More on shipping and other trade services.
Customizations
Customized logo
1000 kilograms(MOQ)
Customized packaging
1000 kilograms(MOQ)
Graphic customization
1000 kilograms(MOQ)

Quick Details

Port:SHANGHAI
Payment Terms:L/C
Supply Ability:100000 kilograms per Month
Other Names:phenyl silicone oils
Other name:Phenylmethyl polysiloxane
Usage:Coating Auxiliary Agents,Electronics Chemicals,Leather Auxiliary Agents,Paper Chemicals,Petroleum Additives,Plastic Auxiliary Agents,Rubber Auxiliary Agents,Surfactants,Textile Auxiliary Agents,Water Treatment Chemicals
Place of Origin:Anhui, China
Model Number:255-150
Purity:100%
Specific Gravity (25°C):1.020~1.080
Model Number:255
Flashing point,°C:≥300
Appearance:Colorless or light yellow transparent liquid
Viscosity(25°C, cst):150
CAS No.:63148-58-3
Brand Name:ZINCA-Z
Volatility 250°C/2Hours, %:<2%
Type:Silicone chemical
Product Keywords:Phenyl Methyl Silicone Oil 255
EINECS No.:613-153-9
Freezing point,°C:≤-40
Classification:Chemical Auxiliary Agent
MF:(C7H8OSi)n
Refractive Index(25°C):1.4800~1.4950
Packaging Detail:in 5kg plastic drums, 25kg plastic drums, 25kg Iron drums or200kg Iron drums.
Package Preview:
Processing time
3 days
1+ kilograms
7 days
1001+ kilograms
14 days
5001+ kilograms
To Be Negotiated
10000+ kilograms
Anhui Zinca Silicone Technologies Co., Ltd.
CNTrading Company
≤5hResponse Time
US$ 20,000+20 Transactions
100.0%On-time delivery rate
Chat now
Send inquiry