Save up to US $50 every Tuesday to Thursday with Mastercard
$1.60 - $2.30
Min.Order: 1000 kilograms

WELLDONE High Viscosity of Hpmc Cement Thickening Agent Construction Hpmc Cellulose Ether Chemicals Jepsum Plaster Grade

Send inquiry
Chat now
Get Latest Price
Trade Assurance
Built-in order protection service in alibaba.com
Product quality
On-time shipment
More on shipping and other trade services.
Customizations
Customized logo
100000 kilograms(MOQ)
Customized packaging
100000 kilograms(MOQ)
Graphic customization
100000 kilograms(MOQ)

Quick Details

Port:Qingdao
Payment Terms:L/C,Western Union,T/T
Supply Ability:50000 metric tons per Year
Other Names:starch ether
Bulk density:550-600
Usage:Coating Auxiliary Agents,cement mortar
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Viscosity (5% aqueous solution) mPa.s:1500-2500
Solubility:Can be dissolved in cold water
Purity:29%-31%
Model Number:WD-HPMC
Appearance:white powder
CAS No.:9049-76-7
PH value:5-11
Brand Name:WD
Type:binder
EINECS No.:429-840-1
Ash content:<9.5
Classification:Chemical Auxiliary Agent
MF:[C2H4O]n
Hydroxypropyl %:25-35
Water content %:< 10
Fineness μm:<180
Certificate:ISO9001& ISO14001
Packaging Detail:25KG/Bag, private labeling and customized packaging is also available on request.
Processing time
5 days
1+ kilograms
To Be Negotiated
5+ kilograms
Shandong Welldone Environmental New Materials Co., Ltd.
CNTrading Company
≤4hResponse Time
US$ 720,000+10 Transactions
100.0%On-time delivery rate
506FloorSpace(m²)
Certificate
0-4QA/QC inspectors
Annual export US $2,395,178
Finished product inspection
Chat now
Send inquiry