$1.20 - $9.00
Min.Order: 500 kilograms

Good adhesion PUR polyurethane book binding hot melt adhesive for bookbinding hot melt glue

Send Inquiry
Chat now
Get Latest Price
Trade Assurance
Built-in order protection service in alibaba.com
Product quality
On-time shipment
More on shipping and other trade services.

Quick Details

Port:shanghai
Payment Terms:L/C,Western Union,T/T,MoneyGram,PayPal
Supply Ability:20000 tons per Year PUR book binding hot melt glue
Other Names:bookbinding glue
Glue type:spine glue, side glue, hot melt glue, hotmelt
Usage:Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking,notebook, photo album, school book, magazine,catalogue
Place of Origin:Shanghai, China
Gluing way:roller, wheel, slot, glue gun, spray
Operation temperature:100~200℃
Color:white, yellow, water clear
Model Number:RY2858
Appearance:solid granules, flakes, pellets, block, brick, stick, white emulsion
CAS No.:9009-54-5
Brand Name:Rocky adhesives
Main Raw Material:EVA resin, PUR resin
Type:PUR hot melt adhesive
Shelf temperature:5~35℃
Product name:PUR book binding hot melt glue
EINECS No.:210-898-8
Classification:Hot Melt Adhesives
Applied paper:offset paper, coated paper, art paper
MF:mixture
Applied machine:glue binding machine, perfect binding machine, book binder
Applied products:notebook, photo album, school book, magazine,catalogue
Packaging Detail:25kg/ bag, 52bags/pallet(1.3ton per pallet), 10 pallets/20ft container (13ton per 20ft container)
Package Preview:
Processing time
10 days
1+ kilograms
15 days
1001+ kilograms
20 days
5001+ kilograms
To Be Negotiated
15000+ kilograms
Shanghai Rocky Adhesives Co., Ltd.
CNManufacturer, Trading Company
≤3hResponse Time
US$ 10,000+20 Transactions
100.0%On-time delivery rate
Chat now
Send Inquiry