$4.80 - $10.00
Min.Order: 1000 Kilograms

Factory wholesale free sample silicone oil cyclopentasiloxane 541-02-6 for cosmetic

Send Inquiry
Chat Now
Get Latest Price
Trade Assurance
Built-in order protection service in alibaba.com
Product quality
On-time shipment
More on shipping and other trade services.
Customizations
Customized logo
1000 Kilograms(MOQ)
Customized packaging
1000 Kilograms(MOQ)
Graphic customization
1000 Kilograms(MOQ)

Quick Details

Port:SHANGHAI
Payment Terms:L/C,Western Union,D/P,D/A,T/T
Supply Ability:100 Tons per Month MOQ: 1000Kilogram
Other Names:decamethyl cyclopentasiloxane
Density, 25 ℃:0.95
Usage:Cosmetic Raw Materials,Hair Care Chemicals
Place of Origin:Anhui, China
Purity:>97%
Acid value (NaOH 0.01N / 2g, ml):<0.15
Decamethyl cyclopentasiloxane content %:≥97
Model Number:D5
Appearance:Colorless transparent liquid,Colorless transparent liquid
CAS No.:541-02-6
Brand Name:IOTA
Viscosity 25 ℃, mm2 / s:3.9
Boiling point, 101.3kpa ℃:210
Flash point (closed cup) ℃:80
Mineral oil content, mg / kg:<0.1
Crystallization point ℃:about -40
Packaging Detail:200L Iron drum, net weight 190KG. Special packaging (required), 950KG, IBC packaging
Package Preview:
Iota Silicone Oil (Anhui) Co., Ltd.
CNManufacturer, Trading Company
≤2hResponse Time
US$ 560,000+63 Transactions
92.6%On-time delivery rate
Select For You
Hot Selling
$4.801000.0 Kilograms
$2.801000.0 Kilograms
$2.821 Kilogram
$3.8025 Kilograms
$5.0010.0 Kilograms
$2.60200.0 Kilograms
Chat Now
Send Inquiry