$485.90
Min. Order : 1 Piece
$442.90
50-199 Pieces
$410.80
≥200 Pieces

Factory Price 10G gigabit network switch 48 ports gigabit 4 port 10 gigabit network switch fiber optic switch hub OEM

Note: Please be cautious and check with your supplier if this product is for virus protection purposes and if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order.
Trade Assurance
Built-in order protection service in alibaba.com
Product quality
On-time shipment
More on shipping and other trade services.

Quick Details

Place of Origin: Guangdong China
Warranty: 3 years
Storage temperature: -40 ~ +85℃
Ports: 48*10/100/1000Mbps ports,≥ 48
Input Voltage: AC100~240V , 50~60Hz
Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
Model Number: SST-M48ET-4SFP
Managed Port: 1*Console port
Uplink Ports: 4*10G SFP/TP Combo ports
Certification: ce,RoHS
Brand Name: Sunsoont
Function: LACP,QoS,SNMP,Stackable,VLAN Support
Product Dimension: 440mm*285mm*45mm
Product name: gigabit network switch 48 ports
Products Status: Stock
Product Weight: SC/APC connector Single Fiber
Switch Capacity: 176G
Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
Packaging Detail: Package for Layer3 48 ports combo 1000Mbps managed switch: One piece packaging box size 500*350*90mm, one gross weight 6.0KGS Packaging method: outside carton includes inner box with Anti-static PE bag & EPE Foam, Inner box indules media converter, power adapter, user manual.
Selling Units: Single item
Single package size: 50X35X9 cm
Single gross weight: 6.0 KG
Package Preview: https://sc04.alicdn.com/kf/H6089c67a68b0467093e973a336a36e53n.jpg_640x640.jpg
Shenzhen Sunsoont Technology Co., Ltd.
Gold Supplier
CN
Manufacturer
≤5h
Response Time
95.1%
On-time delivery rate
US$ 50,000+
65
Transactions
Visit Store
Products Description
Factory Price 10G gigabit network switch 48 ports gigabit 4 port 10 gigabit network switch fiber optic switch hub OEM
52-port 10 Gigabit uplink 48-port Gigabit Layer 3 managed Ethernet switch. Support 48 * 10/100/1000 adaptive electrical ports, 4 *
10 Gb SFP+ ports, 1 console port, and 1 USB serial port. Perfect security control strategy and CPU protect policy improve fault
tolerance and ensure stable operation of the network and load balancing of the interconnection; The device supports automatic DoS
attack defense and SNMP, IEEE 802.1, STP, RSTP, Link aggregation, and other functions. Advanced security functions and advanced quality of service (QoS), can be used as core layer, distribution layer or access layer switch with high density port, switch
stacking and easy management, are ideal for various commercial network applications.

Product Paramenters
1.Functional Feature
* Support IEEE 802.1d,IEEE 802.1w,IEEE 802.1s,IEEE 802.1p,IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.3z,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE802.3ae standards;
* L3 management, support DHCP Server, QoS, ACL, SNMP V1/V2/V3, IGMP Snooping v1/v2
* Support STP/RSTP/MSTP(ERPS), Support loop detection and self-healing, support remote loopback monitoring and control(3ah OAM);
* Support IPV4/IPV6 ;
* Support multiple VLAN division, MAC VLAN, Protocol VLAN, Private VLAN;
* Support IP address + MAC address + VLAN+Port binding, DHCP Snooping, support IP source and DAI protection;
* Lightning Protection:Common mode ≥6 KV, static : contact ≥6KV, air ≥8KV
2.Specification
Input/output Port
AC INPUT
AC100-240V,50/60Hz
Ethernet Port
48 * 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port
4 * 10G SFP Port
1 * RJ45 Console Port
1 * USB Port
Performance
Bandwidth
176Gbps
Packet Buffer Memory
131Mpps
DDR SDRAM
4G
Flash Memory
256M
Package cache
64M
MAC Address
32K
Jumbo frame
12Kbytes
VLANs
4096
Standard
Network Protocols
IEEE 802.3:Ethernet MAC Protocol
IEEE 802.3i:10BASE-T Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u:100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet
IEEE 802.3ab:1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet
IEEE 802.3z:1000BASE-X Gigabit Ethernet (optical fiber)
IEEE 802.3ae:10G Ethernet (optical fiber)
IEEE 802.3az:Energy Efficient Ethernet
IEEE 802.3ad:Standard method for performing link aggregation
IEEE 802.3x:Flow control
IEEE 802.1ab: LLDP/LLDP-MED (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)
IEEE 802.1p:LAN Layer QoS/CoS Protocol Traffic Prioritization(Multicast filtering function)
IEEE 802.1q:VLAN Bridge Operation
IEEE 802.1x:Client/Server Access Control and Authentication Protocol
IEEE 802.1d:STP
IEEE 802.1s:MSTP
IEEE 802.1w:RSTP
Industry Standard
EMI: FCC Part 15 CISPR (EN55032) class A
EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD)、EN61000-4-4 (EFT)、EN61000-4-5 (Surge)
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Free Fall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
Network Media
10BASE-T: Cat3、4、5 or above UTP(≤100 M)
100BASE-TX: Cat5 or above UTP(≤100 M)
1000BASE-TX: Cat5 or above UTP(≤100 M)
Multi-mode Fiber: 50/125、62.5/125、100/140um
Single-mode Fiber: 8/125、8.7/125、9/125、10/125um
Certification
Safety Certificate
CE、FCC、RoHS
Environmental standards
Working Environment
Operating temperature: -10~50°C
Storage temperature: -40~70°C
Operating Humidity: 10%~90%, No condensation
Storage Humidity: 5%~90%, No condensation
Working height: Up to 10,000 feet
Storage height: Up to 10,000 feet
Function indication
Indicator Light
PWR(Power indicator), SYS(System lights), Link/ACT(Link light/data light)
Physical specifications
Product Information
Product Dimensions: 440*280*44.5mm
Package Dimensions: 500*350*90mm
Product N.W: 3.8KG
Product G.W: 4.5KG
Packing Information
Carton Dimensions: 600*495*435mm
Packing Qantity: 5 sets
Packing weight: 24KG
Voltage
Input Voltage: AC100-240V/50-60Hz
Power supply: 12V6A
Packing list
1. Ethernet switch: 1 Set
2. Instruction manual: 1 PCS
3. Certificate, warranty card: 1 PCS
4. Power cord: 1PCS
5. Serial cable: 1PCS
6. Rack ear: 1 Pairs
7. Operation manual CD: 1 PCS
Software Function



Basic function
Support hardware watchdog, factory reset, system and port LED
Support global information, statistical information, log information
Support User management, alarm management, configuration management
Support Port rate, duplex, flow control, maximum frame length configuration
Support Port mirroring, port speed limit, port energy saving


Layer 3 Interface
Support Layer 3 interface
Support IPv4, IPv6 address configuration
Support ARP configuration
Support ND configuration



Layer 3 Routing
Support IPv4 static routing
Support IPv4 dynamic routing RIP v1/v2
Support IPv4 dynamic routing OSPFv2
Support IPv6 static routing
Support IPv6 dynamic routing RIPng
Support IPv6 dynamic routing OSPFv3


DHCP
Support DHCP server
Support DHCP relay
Support DHCP Snooping



VLAN
Support 4K VLAN
Support 802.1Q VLAN,baesd on port VLAN
SupportAccess、Trunk、Hybrid VLAN mode
Support GVRP (VLAN registration protocol)
Support MAC VLAN 、IP VLAN
Support Voice VLAN

MAC Address
Support IEEE 802.1d standard
Support MAC address automatic learning and aging
Support Static, dynamic, filtered address table






Security features
Password protection
Support Restrict user access based on port number, IP address, MAC address
Support HTTPS、SSL V3、TLS V1、SSH V1/V2
Support IP-MAC-PORT Ternary binding
Support ARP protection, IP source protection, DoS protection
Support DHCP Snooping、DHCP Attack protection
Support 802.1X Certification
SupportAAA (Authentication, Authorization, Accounting), Support RADIUS protocal
Support Port security, port isolation
Support CPU Protective function

Access control
Support L2(Layer 2)~L4(Layer 4) Packet filtering function
Support Port mirroring, port redirection, flow rate limiting, QoS remarking

QOS
Support 8 port queues
Support Port priority, 802.1P priority, DSCP priority
Support SP, RR, WRR, DRR Priority scheduling algorithm

Spanning tree
Support STP(IEEE 802.1d), RSTP(IEEE 802.1w) and MSTP(IEEE 802.1s) protocal
Support Multi-instance, Support Aggregate interface
Support Root bridge protection, BPDU protection


ERPS
Support ERPS(G.8032) protocal
Support Multi-ring, Multi-instance
Support Single-Ring、Tangent-Ring、Intersect-Ring
Support Fiber Optical port 50ms switch




Multicast
Support IGMP v1/v2/v3 Snooping
Support MLD v1/v2 Snooping
Support Layer 2 multicast fast leave mechanism, querier
Support Layer 2 IPv4 static multicast
Support Layer 2 IPv6 static multicast
Support IGMP v1/v2/v3 Layer 3 multicast

Storm suppression
Support multicast suppression
Support broadcast storm suppression
Support unknown unicast suppression
Ring protection
Support Ring protection


Link Aggregation
Support Static Aggregation
Support LACP Dynamic Aggregation
Support based on IP, MAC, mixed load-balancing modes
Maximum support 32 aggregation groups (8 ports per aggregation group)

IPv6
Support IPv6 Ping、IPv6 Tracert、IPv6 Telnet
Support IPv6 SSH 、IPv6 SSL
Support IPv6 HTTP 、IPv6 HTTPS






Management and Maintenance
Support WEB Management (HTTP、HTTPS、SSL V3)
Support CLI (Telnet, SSH V1/V2, Local serial port)
Support SNMP V1/V2/V3
Support RMON V1/V2
Support LLDP Device discovery
Support NTP Time synchronization
Support DNS Client
Support CPU Monitoring, Memory Monitoring
Support System log, classification warning
Support Ping, Tracert detection, cable detection
Application
Packaging & Shipping
Company Profile
Why Choose Us