$8.39 - $164.71
Min. Order : 1 Piece

80KM Distance Single Fiber Media Converter Chassis

Get Latest Price
Trade Assurance
Built-in order protection service in alibaba.com
Product quality
On-time shipment
More on shipping and other trade services.

Quick Details

Port: Shanghai/Ningbo
Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,Alibaba Trade Assurance
Supply Ability: 300000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Brand Name: DAYTAI
Type: media converter
Operating Temp.: 0 °C to +70 °C
Place of Origin: Zhejiang China
Transmission Distance: 20 km
Use: FTTX
MAC Address Table: I K
Port: One RJ45 port One Fiber port (SC Optional)
Storage Temp.: -20 °C to +80 °C
Buffer Size: 1Mbit
Wavelength: 1310 nm / 1550 nm
Standards: IEEE802.3u (100Base-TX/FX), IEEE 802.3 (10Base-T)
Packaging Detail: Safe packaging according to export standard, thick foam box and cartons
Package Preview: https://sc04.alicdn.com/kf/H046fbb3bd57b4f18a9692d20ce5261659.png_640x640.png
Hangzhou Daytai Network Technologies Co., Ltd.
Supplier
CN
Trading Company
≤4h
Response Time
100.0%
On-time delivery rate
US$ 1,000+
5
Transactions
11-50
Employees
11-20
R&D staffs
0
Patents
Visit Store
Product Description
Description
Media Converter,DT-MC-100M-SMSF-80KM,10/100Mbps,Single Mode,Single Fiber,Distance:20KM,
Optical Port:SC,Optical Wavelength: A:Tx:1310nm/Rx:1550nm,B:Tx:1550nm/Rx:1310nm,Power Supply:AC90V~260V,Power Plug:European standard Plug or American standard Plug is optional.
The single fiber single mode media converters are designed to transmit and receive 10/100Mbps data over one optical fiber. The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 10Mbps, or 100Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 100Mbps Ethernet rate. LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status.

Features
⊙SC optical connectors
⊙External power adapter
⊙Distances up to: 80 km Single Mode
⊙Auto-negotiation support on RJ45 port
⊙Auto MDI/MDI-X support on RJ45 port
⊙Auto-Negotiation of duplex(HDX/FDX) on RJ45 port
⊙Plug and play, high performance, Low power consumption
⊙Status LED's for TX,FX LINK/ACT, POWER,100M to easily monitor network status
⊙Complies with IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T) and IEEE802.3u (100BASE-TX/FX) standards
⊙Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 10Mbps or 100Mbps, full duplex or half duplex data.

Specification
Parameters
Specifications
Standards
IEEE802.3u (100Base-TX/FX), IEEE 802.3 (10Base-T)
Wavelength
1310 nm / 1550 nm
Transmission Distance
80 km
Port
One RJ45 port
One Fiber port (SC Optional)
MDI/MDI-X
Auto selection
MAC Address Table
I K
Buffer Size
1Mbit
Flow Control
Duplex:flow control ; Half duplex:back pressure
Time Delay
Store-and-forward:9.6us,Straight-through:0.9us
BER
<1/1000000000
Power Supply
Outside: 5 V DC 1 A
Built-in: 100 V to 265V AC 50 Hz to 60 Hz
Operating Temp.
0 °C to +70 °C
Storage Temp.
-20 °C to +80 °C
Relative Humidity
5% to 90% (non-condensing)
Dimensions
95 mm × 70 mm × 25 mm
Net Weight
0.165 kg
You May Like
Company Profile