· March Expo 2021 selection
·
$30.00
Min. Order : 1 Kilogram
$25.00
100-999 Kilograms
$20.00
≥1000 Kilograms

Private Label Wholesale Bulk Price Cold Pressed 100% Pure and Natural Jojoba Essential Oil

Note: Please be cautious and check with your supplier if this product is for virus protection purposes and if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order.
Coupons
$20.00 OFF
Trade Assurance
Built-in order protection service in alibaba.com
Product quality
On-time shipment
More on shipping and other trade services.

Quick Details

Origin: China
Place of Origin: Jiangxi China
Keywords: bulk natural organic jojoba oil
Sample: Freely Provided 10-20g jojoba oil
Extraction Method: Cold Pressing jojoba oil
Model Number: brxl-v-343
Appearance: Yellow liquid
Certification: MSDS,COA
MOQ: 1KG
Type: Jojoba oil
CAS: 61789-91-1
Product name: jojoba oil/jojoba seed oil
Supply Type: OEM/ODM
Application: Used in Medicinal, Daily Chemical
Odor: Pleasant aroma of jojoba seed oil
Packaging Detail: Packing Details about bulk organic jojoba oil: (1) 1kg in aluminum Bottle or plastic bottle; (2) 2kg, 5kg,10kg and 25kg in blue plastic drum; (3) 50kg, 180kg In galvanized iron bucket.
Selling Units: Single item
Single package size: 25X10X10 cm
Single gross weight: 1.5 KG
Package Preview: https://sc04.alicdn.com/kf/Hbabeafc9a45d4ab9ba1b566b4fdc5744V.jpg_640x640.jpg,https://sc04.alicdn.com/kf/Hd0c000189d7a4c21b6dffe66d7eedd81w.jpg_640x640.jpg
Jian Borui Spice Oil Co., Ltd.
Gold Supplier
CN
Trading Company
≤5h
Response Time
100.0%
On-time delivery rate
US$ 70,000+
137
Transactions
Visit Store
Private Label Wholesale Bulk Price Cold Pressed 100% Pure and Natural Jojoba Essential Oil
Product Description
Jojoba oil is the liquid produced in the seed of the Simmondsia chinensis (jojoba oil) plant, a shrub, which is native to southern Arizona, southern California, and northwestern Mexico. The oil makes up approximately 50% of the jojoba seed by weight. The terms "Jojoba oil" and "Jojoba wax" are often used interchangeably but are technically different. Jojoba wax refers to the raw hydrocarbon extracted from the seeds and is composed mostly oftriglyceride esters; hydrolysis of this (with the removal of glycerol) leaves Jojoba oil, which is composed mostly of free fatty acids. The oil has a higher cloud point and better cosmetic properties.
Product Name
Jojoba oil
Appearance
yellow liquid
Odor
Pleasant aroma of jojoba
CAS#
61789-91-1
Density
0.865~0.869
Refractive index
1.4578~1.4658
shelf life
3 years Store in cool and dry place, 3 years' shelf life when properly stored.
[Usage]
1.Jojoba oil is used as a replacement for whale oil and its derivatives, such as cetyl alcohol. The ban on importing whale oil to the U.S. in 1971 led to the discovery that jojoba oil is "in many regards superior to sperm whale oil for applications in the cosmetics and other industries."

2.Jojoba oil is found as an additive in many cosmetic products, especially those marketed as being made from natural ingredients. In particular, such products commonly containing jojoba are lotions and moisturizers, hair shampoos and conditioners. The pure oil itself may also be used on skin, hair, or cuticles.

3.Jojoba oil is a fungicide, and can be used for controlling mildew. Like olestra, jojoba oil is edible but non-caloric and non-digestible, meaning the oil will pass through the intestines unchanged and can cause a stool condition called steatorrhea.

4.Jojoba biodiesel has been explored as a cheap, sustainable fuel that can serve as a substitute for petroleum diesel.
Related Products
Buyer Feedback
Our Company
Packing & Delivery
FAQ
Q1: Can I have free samples?
A: Yes, we can supply 1-2 piece free samples, except the high value products, but the shipping cost is paid by you.

Q2: How do I pay for the sample?
A: Paypal, Western Union, T/T.

Q3: How do you deal with quality complaints?
A: Firstly, Our products are produced in strict quality control system and the defective rate will be less than 0.2%. If quality problems caused by us, we will resend you by free to replace or refund you after the Third Party Test.

Q4: Are you a manufacturer or just trading company?
A: We are a manufacturer. There is no middleman to make the difference.

Q5: Which products can you export?
A: We mainly export natural essential oils, natural spice raw materials.

Q6: Which countries do you export?
A: We export to the countries all over the world.

Q7: How to proceed an order for plant essential oils?
A: Firstly let us know your requirements or application.
Secondly We quote according to your requirements or our suggestions.
Thirdly customer confirms the samples and places deposit for formal order. Fourthly We arrange the production.