Ready to Ship
Fast dispatch
In stock
$521.00
Min. Order : 1 Piece

New original AC6005-8-8AP wireless controller with 8ap management authorization L-AC6005-8AP-S

Note: Please be cautious and check with your supplier if this product is for virus protection purposes and if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order.
Trade Assurance
Built-in order protection service in alibaba.com
Product quality
On-time shipment
More on shipping and other trade services.

Quick Details

Place of Origin: Guangdong China
Warranty: 1 Year
Maximum Number of Managed APs: Number of Access Users Entire device: 2K Single AP: Maximum 256
Use: FTTH
PoE: 8-port PoE or 4-port PoE+
Ports: AC6005 6 x GE + 2 x GE Combo
Model Number: AC6005-8-8AP,AC6005-8-8AP
Power Supply: AP-AC Networking Layer 2 or Layer 3
Brand Name: HW
Brand: Huawei AC6005 Access Controller provides wired and wireless
Wireless Controller: APs and ACs can be connected through a Layer 2 or Layer 3 netw
Function: Model AC6005-8 features 6 x GE + 2 x GE Combo ports
Type: Optical Fibers
Packaging Detail: new in the box.
Selling Units: Single item
Single package size: 57X5X32 cm
Single gross weight: 3.0 KG
Package Preview: https://sc04.alicdn.com/kf/He5d42173e3d4428ca3c60ab260fd744fU.png_640x640.png,https://sc04.alicdn.com/kf/H6eab0dd39ce5456b8b11d656250360f1H.png_640x640.png
Shenzhen Toptoday Network Co., Ltd.
Gold Supplier
CN
Manufacturer, Agent, Distributor/Wholesaler
78.9%
Response Rate
86.4%
On-time delivery rate
US$ 60,000+
67
Transactions
Visit Store

New original H W  AC6005-8-8AP wireless controller with 8ap management authorization L-AC6005-8AP-S

 AC6005-8-8AP bundle includes 8 Gigabit Ethernet ports, 2 Combo ports (Rj-45 or SFP), 8 AP licenses. The Huawei AC6005 series access controller is ideally design for small to medium size enterprise to provide wired and wireless services for office network. Moreover, Huawei AC6005 wireless access controller delivers 4Gbit/s forwarding capacity, supports up to 128 access points, up to 2048 access users, and easily scales as needed. It also provides most cost-efficient mobility solution and simplify mobility management.

1.png3.png

Product Code

AC6005-8-8AP

Ports

6 x GE + 2 x GE Combo

Power Supply

AC

Forwarding Capability

4 Gbit/s

Maximum Number of Managed APs

256

Maximum Number of Access Users

2K

AP-AC Networking

Layer 2 or Layer 3 networking

Forwarding Modes

Direct forwarding (distributed forwarding or local forwarding)

or tunnel forwarding (centralized forwarding)

AC Active/Standby Mode

1+1 HSB or N+1 backup

Dimensions (W x D x H)

320 mm x 233.6 mm x 43.6 mm

Net Weight

2.05 kg

2.png

Model

Description

SFP-1000BaseT

Electrical Transceiver, SFP, GE, Electrical Interface Module (100m, RJ45)

eSFP-GE-SX-MM850

Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Multi-mode Module (850nm, 0.55km, LC)

SFP-GE-LX-SM1310

Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module (1310nm, 10km, LC)

S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310

Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE,S ingle-mode Module (1310nm, 40km, LC)

S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550

Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module (1550nm, 40km, LC)

Models

AC6005-8-8AP

AC6005-8-PWR-8AP

PoE Available

No

Yes, it supports PoE power supply on six ports.

Ports

6 x GE + 2 x GE Combo

6 x GE + 2 x GE Combo

Power Supply

AC

AC

Forwarding Capability

4 Gbit/s

4 Gbit/s

.webp.jpg.png