$108.00 - $168.00
Min. Order : 1 Piece

JW3116 Multi Wavelength Handheld Optical Light Source

Get Latest Price
Trade Assurance
Built-in order protection service in alibaba.com
Product quality
On-time shipment
More on shipping and other trade services.

Quick Details

Port: Shenzhen or others
Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union,Trade Assurance
Supply Ability: 10000 Set/Sets per Month
Place of Origin: Guangdong China
Output Power: -5~-12dBm (can be adjustable)
Use: FTTX
Dimension: 23.5*16*8cm
Model Number: JW3116
Fiber Type: SM MM
Weight: 700g
Brand Name: FT
Type: Testers &Tools
Laser type: FP-LD(others specify on requests)
Product name: Optical Light Source
Operating Tamperature: -10-+60℃
No. of Fiber: N/A
Adjustable step size(dBm): <0.5
Operating wavelength(nm): 1310/1550;1310/1490/1550/1625
Storage Temperature: -25-+70℃
Packaging Detail: Standard Export Carton Box with Buffer Material
Shenzhen Finetelecom Technology Co., Ltd.
Gold Supplier
CN
Manufacturer, Trading Company
100%
Response Rate
100.0%
On-time delivery rate
-
-
Transactions
-
Employees
-
R&D staffs
-
Patents
Visit Store

JW3116 multi wavelength Handheld Optical Light Source

Product Description

JW3116 Handheld Adjustable Light Source is newly designed fiber optic tester, it aims at fiber network installation, fiber network engineering acceptance and fiber network maintenance.

     

Combined usage with 3216 handheld optical power meter, it offers a quick and accurate testing solution on both SM and MM fibers.

 

The 3116 provides 1 to 4 wavelengths and output power can be adjustable on customer requests. Also the 3116 features good appearance, good touch feeling and considerate humanity design.

 

 

Features

 

  • Wave ID information can be transmitted when used with JW3216 Optical Power Meter. 

  • Tone generation, 270HZ,330HZ,1KHZ,2KHZ

  • Output power can be adjustable

  • Output power value is shown on LCD display

  • Intelligent backlight control (light intensity can be adjusted properly according to ambient light, which greatly reduced power consumption)

  • AA alkaline and AC adapter for power supply

  • Low battery indication 

 
Specification

  

Model

JW3116

Operating wavelength(nm)

1310/1550;1310/1490/1550/1625(others specify on requests)

Applicable fiber

SM,MM

Laser type

FP-LD(others specify on requests)

Output Power(dBm)

-5~-12dBm  (can be adjustable)

Adjustable step size(dBm)

<0.5

Stability(dB,30min,20)

0.15

Modulation(Hz)

CW, 270,330,1K,2K

Fiber Port

FC/PC

Alkaline Battery

3*AA,1.5V

Power Supply Adaptor(V)

8.4

Battery Operating time(h)

45

Operation Temperature()

-10~+60

Storage Temperature()

-25~+70

Dimension

23.5*16*8cm

weight

0.7kg

 

Product Pictures

 Optical Light SourceOptical Light SourceOptical Light Source

 Optical Light Source

Related Products
ABS Box Single Mode Fiber Optic PLC splitter 1X8 LC/UPC with High Quality Duplex LC/UPC to FC/UPC Single Mode SM OS2 Optical Fiber Patch Cord Cable  LSZH 2.0MM 40G QSFP+ ER4 1310nm 40KM LC Duplex DOM Fiber Optic Transceiver Optical Module LC Adapter Duplex DX Optical Fiber Adapter for FTTH FTTB FTTX Network High Precision 15db LC/UPC Fixed Optic Fiber Attenuator Male-Female with Competitive Price SC/UPC Pre-polished Fast Connector Singlemode Ferrule Field Assembly Connector 0.9/2.0/3.0mm 48 core horizontal FOSC fiber optic splice closure optical distribution box 12core-288core GPON 4GE 2POTS CATV 1USB Triple Play Dual Band WIFI ONU Optical Network Unit for FTTH HGU SFU SBU MDU MTU FTTB AGC WDM CATV Fiber Optic Optical Receiver Node with Competitive Price QX70 850nm 1300 1310 1550nm SM and MM Fiber Optic OTDR Tester with Light Source & Power Meter & VFL High Speed MotorJW4108M  Intelligent Welding with Multi-language Fiber Optic Cable Welding Fusion Splicer FRP Fiberglass Conduit Snake Rod Duct Rodder Cable Puller 16mm*300m
Company Information

Optical Light Source 

Shipping

Optical Light Source 

FAQ

Optical Light SourceOptical Light Source